Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mersing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mersing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mersing with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,2516,991
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,7876,703
AlgiersAlgeria 10,7846,701
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,3796,449
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,9999,942
AzulArgentina 15,8509,849
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 5,5093,423
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4162,744
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,3682,715
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,2532,643
AmberleyAustralia 6,2033,855
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,0804,400
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,8474,255
AimoresBrazil 15,7579,792
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,7329,776
AltamiraBrazil 17,35210,783
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,87811,109
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 15,8929,876
ApodiBrazil 15,7469,785
AracajuBrazil 15,5999,693
AracuaiBrazil 15,9599,917
AragarcasBrazil 16,99810,563
AraxaBrazil 16,31210,137
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,6419,719
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,7787,940
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,7977,952
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9806,823
Alert Bay, BcCanada 14,1628,800
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,5456,553
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,0258,716
Atikokan, OnCanada 14,1288,779
AbecheChad 9,1855,708
AntofagastaChile 17,60010,937
AricaChile 18,13611,270
AltaiChina 5,2583,267
Aepto.San LuisColombia 19,61712,190
Antonio NarinoColombia 19,56812,160
AraucaColombia 18,79711,681
AltamiraDominican Republic 17,48710,867
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 17,49810,874
AzuaDominican Republic 17,61310,945
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,3365,180
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,0795,020
AswanEgypt 7,9704,953
AsyutEgypt 8,1855,086
AcajutlaEl Salvador 17,68110,987
AsmaraEritrea 7,2474,504
AssabEritrea 6,8204,238
Addis AbabaEthiopia 7,2244,489
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,2426,364
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,0268,094
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,2283,249
AccraGhana 11,5287,164
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,8155,477
AthensGreece 8,9765,578
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,9715,575
AasiaatGreenland 11,9047,397
AmmassalikGreenland 11,8417,358
AputiteqGreenland 11,5057,149
AkureyriIceland 11,1516,930
AgraIndia 3,8852,414
AhmedabadIndia 4,0682,528
AkolaIndia 3,5432,202
AllahabadIndia 3,4832,165
AmritsarIndia 4,4422,760
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 2,7891,733
AbadanIran 6,6074,105
ArakIran 6,5994,101
AlbengaItaly 10,2736,384
AlgheroItaly 10,2976,399
AmendolaItaly 9,6706,009
AnconaItaly 9,8456,118
ArezzoItaly 9,9816,202
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,9477,424
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,8767,380
AbashiriJapan 6,0933,786
AburatsuJapan 4,3402,697
AikawaJapan 5,2813,282
AjiroJapan 5,1353,191
AkitaJapan 5,5253,433
AkuneJapan 4,2922,667
AomoriJapan 5,6473,509
AsahikawaJapan 5,9553,701
AsosanJapan 4,4162,744
AmmanJordan 7,7834,836
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,2573,267
AinaziLatvia 9,1565,689
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,4584,013
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,2043,855
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,5964,099
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,2433,879
AtarMauritania 12,6887,884
AgalegaMauritius 5,4193,367
AcapulcoMexico 16,66010,352
AayanbulagMongolia 4,9663,086
AltaiMongolia 4,9423,071
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,8733,028
AgadirMorocco 12,0877,511
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,3816,451
AlexandraNew Zealand 8,3285,175
ApplebyNew Zealand 8,4795,269
ArapuniNew Zealand 8,6005,344
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,5145,291
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 8,4575,255
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 8,4995,281
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,5005,282
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,4935,278
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,4925,277
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,4925,277
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,4925,277
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,4925,277
AltagraciaNicaragua 18,14111,273
AgadezNiger 10,5496,555
AsuncionParaguay 16,79410,436
ArequipaPeru 18,39111,429
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,6251,631
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,7288,531
AradRomania 9,2355,739
AjanRussia 6,7334,184
AldanRussia 6,5204,052
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,4044,601
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,8154,235
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,4684,019
AnadyrRussia 8,9975,591
ArkhangelskRussia 8,5185,293
ArmavirRussia 7,7014,786
AstrakhanRussia 7,2574,509
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,4695,884
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 11,5897,202
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 11,1826,949
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 11,0796,884
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 11,2737,005
Abu HamedSudan 7,8764,894
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,7464,814
AqiqSudan 7,3544,570
ArbaatSudan 7,4984,660
AromaSudan 7,5474,690
AtbaraSudan 7,7934,843
Abu KamalSyria 7,3904,592
AleppoSyria 7,7634,824
AranyaprathetThailand 1,258782
AtakpameTogo 11,3717,066
AdanaTurkey 7,9474,939
AfyonTurkey 8,3935,216
AnkaraTurkey 8,2175,106
AntalyaTurkey 8,3455,186
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,0913,785
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,7336,670
AberporthUk 11,0306,854
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,9886,828
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,2205,108
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,2865,149
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,8103,610
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,8283,621
ArtigasUruguay 16,28210,118
Aberdeen, MsUsa 15,7459,784
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,2538,857
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,8257,970
Abilene, TxUsa 15,4159,579
Ada, MnUsa 14,1528,794
Adrian, MiUsa 15,0109,327
Aiken, ScUsa 15,9169,891
Akron, OhUsa 15,1639,423
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,6279,089
Albany, GaUsa 16,09610,002
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,9849,311
Albert Lea, MnUsa 14,6099,078
Albion, NeUsa 14,6059,076
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,7779,183
Aledo, IlUsa 14,9559,293
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,4118,955
Algona, IaUsa 14,6559,107
Alice, TxUsa 15,9039,882
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 15,2229,459
Alliance, NeUsa 14,3878,940
Alma, MiUsa 14,8849,249
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,6819,123
Alpine, TexasUsa 15,3429,534
Amarillo, TexasUsa 15,0529,354
Amherst, MaUsa 15,0629,360
Amite, LaUsa 16,0259,958
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,6266,603
Anderson, InUsa 15,1909,439
Anderson, ScUsa 15,7909,812
Angelica, NyUsa 15,0699,364
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 15,0109,327
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,8827,384
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 16,31410,138
Arcadia, FlUsa 16,68110,366
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 15,7519,788
Ashland, WiUsa 14,3298,904
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,8748,000
Atchison, KsUsa 14,9599,295
Athens, GaUsa 15,8999,880
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 15,9099,886
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 15,3539,541
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,4185,231
Auburn, NeUsa 14,8819,247
Augusta, GaUsa 15,9869,934
Augusta, MtUsa 13,5008,389
Aurora, IlUsa 14,9319,278
Austin, TxUsa 15,7169,766
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,9743,712
AndizanUzbekistan 5,3023,295
AcariguaVenezuela 18,47611,481
AdenYemen 6,5694,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -