Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mersing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mersing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mersing with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,1753,216
BustAfghanistan 5,2473,260
BatnaAlgeria 10,5256,540
BecharAlgeria 11,3797,071
BejaiaAlgeria 10,6236,601
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,3997,084
BiskraAlgeria 10,5896,580
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,5776,573
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,1998,202
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,0618,116
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,0588,114
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,0108,085
ByrdAntarctica 11,0846,888
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,7389,780
BarilocheArgentina 15,6839,745
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,0019,943
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 5,7463,570
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 6,2303,871
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,0351,886
BrestBelarus 9,1215,668
BrusselsBelgium 10,4606,500
Belize CityBelize 17,42510,828
BeninBenin 11,2416,985
BohiconBenin 11,2707,003
BermudaBermuda 15,9599,917
BageBrazil 16,0579,978
BambuiBrazil 16,20210,068
BarbacenaBrazil 15,9339,901
BarbalhaBrazil 15,8979,878
BarcelosBrazil 18,53411,517
BarraBrazil 16,25110,099
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,57110,298
BarreirasBrazil 16,41710,202
BelémBrazil 16,93510,524
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,0139,950
BelterraBrazil 17,65810,973
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,39610,188
Bom JesusBrazil 16,0259,958
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,21910,079
BrasiliaBrazil 16,58710,307
BrevesBrazil 17,16010,663
BurgasBulgaria 8,7075,411
BurundiBurundi 8,3075,162
BatouriCameroon 9,9276,169
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,3468,915
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,8047,956
Baker Lake, NtCanada 12,4147,714
Banff, AbCanada 12,9868,069
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,5419,036
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 13,6338,472
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,1888,195
Bissett, MbCanada 13,7868,567
Blue River, BcCanada 12,7267,908
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,6429,099
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,0237,471
Brandon, MbCanada 13,7648,553
Broadview, SkCanada 13,6268,467
Broughton Island, NtCanada 12,1737,564
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,3307,662
Burgeo, NfCanada 14,5959,070
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,2247,596
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,7117,277
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,4685,883
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,9805,580
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,1639,422
BeijingChina 4,3532,705
BarranquillaColombia 18,52511,511
Benito SalasColombia 19,40512,059
BogotáColombia 19,18911,924
BrnoCzech Republic 9,5945,962
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6735,390
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2295,735
BaniDominican Republic 17,62410,952
BarahonaDominican Republic 17,65310,970
BayaguanaDominican Republic 17,55210,907
BahariyaEgypt 8,4055,223
Beni SuefEgypt 8,2005,096
BiarritzFrance 11,0496,866
BordeauxFrance 10,9516,805
BrestFrance 11,1326,917
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,6227,222
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,6227,222
BitamGabon 10,2596,375
BanjulGambia 13,2128,210
BerlinGermany 9,8286,107
BrockenGermany 10,0146,223
BokeGuinea 13,0698,121
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,1358,162
BudapestHungary 9,4195,853
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,4055,844
BangaloreIndia 3,1161,936
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,5292,193
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,7811,728
BikanerIndia 4,3092,678
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 1,510939
BabolsarIran 6,4674,019
Bandar AbbasIran 5,7463,570
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,7614,201
Bandar LengehIran 5,8653,644
BirjandIran 5,7443,569
BushehrIran 6,3243,930
BaghdadIraq 7,0604,387
BasraIraq 6,6564,136
BelmulletIreland 11,2997,022
Birr, OffalyIreland 11,2126,967
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,5835,955
BergamoItaly 10,1336,297
BolognaItaly 10,0176,225
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,0026,215
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,6586,001
BrindisiItaly 9,4825,893
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,7957,330
BouakeIvory Coast 12,0497,487
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,6723,524
BeirutLebanon 7,8654,887
BenghaziLibya 9,2575,752
BirzaiLithuania 9,1065,659
BitolaMacedonia 9,1975,715
BlantyreMalawi 7,8304,865
BvumbweMalawi 7,8234,861
BintuluMalaysia 1,025637
BamakoMali 12,3097,649
Bko-SMali 12,3047,646
BougounMali 12,2717,625
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,4237,720
BaitagMongolia 5,0023,108
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,3243,308
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,1713,214
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,0033,109
BayandelgerMongolia 4,8843,035
BayankhongorMongolia 4,8673,024
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,1033,171
BulganMongolia 5,1543,203
BhamawMyanmar 2,5281,571
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 8,3895,213
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 8,5015,282
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 8,4035,222
BlenheimNew Zealand 8,5485,312
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 8,6255,360
BluffieldsNicaragua 18,20211,311
BilmaNiger 10,0176,225
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,8686,753
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,5875,957
BergenNorway 10,2366,361
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,2366,361
BjornoyaNorway 9,5925,960
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,7346,049
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,8356,112
BadinPakistan 4,4842,787
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,4422,761
BalakotPakistan 4,7502,952
BarkhanPakistan 4,7152,930
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 18,69111,615
BascoPhilippines 2,8061,744
BialystokPoland 9,1675,697
BejaPortugal 11,7147,279
BragancaPortugal 11,5077,150
BistritaRomania 9,0015,594
BucharestRomania 8,8485,498
BajkitRussia 6,6144,110
BarabinskRussia 6,3153,924
BarnaulRussia 5,9673,708
BerezovoRussia 7,5204,673
BiserRussia 7,3474,566
BlagovescenskRussia 5,7663,583
BogdarinRussia 5,8493,635
BogucanyRussia 6,2443,880
BomnakRussia 6,2383,876
BorRussia 6,6774,149
BorzjaRussia 5,4643,395
BratskRussia 5,9893,722
BelgradeSerbia 9,2925,774
BoSierra Leone 12,7817,942
BontheSierra Leone 12,8667,995
BratislavaSlovakia 9,5605,941
BerberaSomalia 6,5484,069
BusanSouth Korea 4,4672,776
BadajozSpain 11,6027,209
BarcelonaSpain 10,8056,714
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 11,2436,986
BabanusaSudan 8,4305,238
BaselSwitzerland 10,2746,385
BernSwitzerland 10,2886,393
BangkokThailand 1,305811
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 1,324823
Bhumibol DamThailand 1,7281,074
BizerteTunisia 10,1996,338
BalikesirTurkey 8,6305,363
BursaTurkey 8,5415,308
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,7673,584
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 11,0876,889
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 11,0536,868
Belfast-AldergroveUk 11,0536,868
Birmingham, EnglandUk 10,8326,731
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,8866,765
Brighton, EnglandUk 10,7696,692
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,8858,628
Ballinger, TxUsa 15,4599,607
Baltimore, MdUsa 15,3859,561
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,0826,265
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,0836,265
Batesville, MsUsa 15,7119,763
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 16,0269,959
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,7039,136
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 15,5129,640
Bedford, MaUsa 15,0459,349
Beeville, TxUsa 15,8839,870
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 14,8219,210
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,5088,394
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,0046,217
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,8339,218
Bettles, AkUsa 10,3886,456
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,7396,673
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,8009,197
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,7778,561
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 15,0489,351
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 15,8599,855
Bishop, CaUsa 13,8128,583
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,0368,722
Blacksburg, VaUsa 15,5819,682
Blackville, ScUsa 15,9989,941
Blaine, WaUsa 12,7577,928
Blakely, GaUsa 16,18010,054
Block Island, RiUsa 15,1979,443
Boerne, TxUsa 15,7019,757
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,5278,406
Booneville, MsUsa 15,6919,750
Boonton, NjUsa 15,1919,440
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 15,0059,324
Bowler, WiUsa 14,5889,065
Bowling Green, KyUsa 15,5129,639
Bowling Green, MoUsa 15,1629,422
Brenham, TxUsa 15,8009,818
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 15,1559,418
Brinkley, ArUsa 15,5779,680
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 15,6419,719
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,9349,280
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,8319,216
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,6149,081
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 15,9169,890
Brownsville, TexasUsa 16,12010,017
Brunswick, MoUsa 15,0949,380
Buckeye, AzUsa 14,4949,006
Buckhannon, WvUsa 15,3889,562
Bucyrus, OhUsa 15,1569,418
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,9619,297
Bunkie, LaUsa 15,9329,900
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 15,6009,694
Burlington, IowaUsa 14,9749,305
Burlington, VtUsa 14,7909,190
Burns, OregonUsa 13,3498,296
BajsunUzbekistan 5,4453,384
BarcelonaVenezuela 18,12611,264
BarquisimetoVenezuela 18,43011,453
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,5625,321
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,5645,322


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -