Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mersing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mersing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mersing with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,2893,287
ChlefAlgeria 10,9626,812
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,4916,520
CeresArgentina 16,61610,325
ChamicalArgentina 16,74110,403
ChepesArgentina 16,65010,347
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,1239,398
ConcordiaArgentina 16,28510,119
CórdobaArgentina 16,56910,296
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,55910,290
CorrientesArgentina 16,67610,362
CairnsAustralia 5,0763,154
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 6,3123,922
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,2202,001
CedunaAustralia 4,9693,088
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 5,5703,462
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 4,7502,952
Cobar MoAustralia 5,8213,617
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,7072,925
Coffs HarbourAustralia 6,3653,956
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,6342,880
ChittagongBangladesh 2,5641,593
CharnocksBarbados 17,49210,870
CotonouBenin 11,2416,985
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,7019,757
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,6879,748
CabroboBrazil 15,8859,871
CaceresBrazil 17,48910,868
CaetiteBrazil 16,11210,012
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,5229,646
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,93810,526
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,50710,258
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,0219,955
Campos SalesBrazil 16,0199,954
CanavieirasBrazil 15,6839,746
CaparaoBrazil 15,7899,812
CapinopolisBrazil 16,60310,317
CaratingaBrazil 15,8489,848
CaravelasBrazil 15,6459,722
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,24210,093
CarolinaBrazil 16,79110,434
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,26910,110
CataguasesBrazil 15,8279,835
CatalaoBrazil 16,47710,239
CatanduvaBrazil 16,41210,198
CaxiasBrazil 16,36410,169
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,0419,968
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,4829,621
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,8709,862
ChapecoBrazil 16,29910,129
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,59310,932
CipoBrazil 15,7539,789
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,97110,546
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,0069,946
CordeiroBrazil 15,7659,797
CorrentinaBrazil 16,35310,162
CorumbaBrazil 17,26810,731
CoximBrazil 17,07910,613
CrateusBrazil 16,0669,983
CuiabaBrazil 17,37910,800
CuritibaBrazil 16,16710,047
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,0678,120
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,7617,308
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,5477,797
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 12,2427,608
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 12,0967,517
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 12,9288,033
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,1886,952
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,3097,649
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,0897,512
Cartwright, NfCanada 13,5238,403
Castlegar, BcCanada 13,0238,093
Chapais, QcCanada 14,2068,828
Charlo, NbCanada 14,3278,903
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 14,4528,981
Charlottetown, PeCanada 14,4468,977
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,5147,776
Chatham, NbCanada 14,4188,959
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,6017,830
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 13,7518,545
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 13,6888,506
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,0318,097
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,3427,048
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,8857,386
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,9578,051
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,3218,899
Comox, BcCanada 12,5847,820
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,9767,442
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,5817,818
Coronation, AbCanada 13,1088,145
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,0978,139
ChicoChile 15,0899,376
ChillanChile 16,19610,064
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,18510,057
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,17110,671
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,2089,451
Curico-General FreireChile 16,36410,169
ChangchunChina 5,0693,150
ChangduChina 3,2672,030
ChangshaChina 3,0241,879
ChengduChina 3,1411,952
ChongqingChina 3,0221,878
Camilo DazaColombia 18,79211,677
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,7476,057
CamagueyCuba 17,35610,785
CasablancaCuba 17,08910,619
ChebCzech Republic 9,9026,153
CopenhagenDenmark 9,8646,130
CabreraDominican Republic 17,46510,853
ConstanzDominican Republic 17,56710,916
CotuiDominican Republic 17,52910,893
CanarEcuador 19,70712,246
CairoEgypt 8,1835,085
CaenFrance 10,8316,730
ChateaurouxFrance 10,7246,664
CayenneFrench Guiana 17,25010,719
CocobeachGabon 10,4736,508
CologneGermany 10,2756,385
ChiosGreece 8,7665,447
CorfuGreece 9,3135,787
ConakryGuinea 12,9608,054
CatacamasHonduras 17,80611,065
CholutecaHonduras 17,88411,113
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,8541,773
CherrapunjiIndia 2,8471,769
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,8471,769
ChahbaharIran 5,2733,277
ClaremorrisIreland 11,2576,995
ClonesIreland 11,1296,916
Collooney, SligoIreland 11,2066,964
CorkIreland 11,2937,018
Cork (Ap)Ireland 11,2957,019
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,2466,367
CameriItaly 10,2156,348
CampobassoItaly 9,7596,064
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,1846,328
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,2086,343
Cape FrascaItaly 10,2926,396
Cape MeleItaly 10,2716,382
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,7096,033
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,7336,048
CerviaItaly 9,9406,177
CiampinoItaly 9,9296,170
Cimone MountainItaly 10,0676,256
Cisa PassItaly 10,1266,292
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,9906,208
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,9406,177
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,7296,046
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,5565,938
ChibaJapan 5,2453,259
ChichibuJapan 5,1973,229
ChichijimaJapan 4,9153,054
ChoshiJapan 5,3093,299
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,8224,861
ChilekaMalawi 7,8304,865
ChitedzeMalawi 7,9454,937
ChitipaMalawi 7,9294,927
ChihuahuaMexico 15,3129,515
ComitanMexico 17,29610,748
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,3453,321
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,1773,217
ChoirMongolia 4,9113,052
CasablancaMorocco 11,8257,348
ChindeMozambique 7,7244,800
Coco IslandMyanmar 1,7331,077
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,2455,123
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 8,6205,357
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 8,4315,239
ChristchurchNew Zealand 8,5135,290
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 8,5115,289
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 8,5055,285
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 8,4395,244
CondegaNicaragua 17,92511,139
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 1,428887
ChejuNorth Korea 4,1832,599
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,6342,879
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,5012,797
ChhorPakistan 4,4542,768
ChitralPakistan 4,9613,083
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,56410,293
ConcepcionParaguay 16,93010,521
CajamarcaPeru 19,43512,077
ChachapoyasPeru 19,55812,154
ChiclayoPeru 19,38612,047
ChimbotePeru 19,22811,948
CuzcoPeru 18,69811,619
CzestochowaPoland 9,4275,858
CoimbraPortugal 11,6917,265
CalafatRomania 9,0915,649
CeahlauRomania 8,8925,526
ClujRomania 9,0685,635
ConstantaRomania 8,6415,370
CraiovaRomania 9,0205,605
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,3695,201
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,6884,777
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,3035,160
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,2185,728
Cape UelenRussia 9,5945,962
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,0253,744
CaraRussia 6,1883,846
Cerdyn’Russia 7,5814,711
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,6395,369
ChitaRussia 5,5823,469
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,5913,475
CokurdahRussia 8,2095,101
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,3283,932
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,7216,041
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,9413,071
CaceresSpain 11,5447,173
CadizSpain 11,6237,223
Ciudad RealSpain 11,3557,056
CordobaSpain 11,4637,123
ColomboSri Lanka 2,7011,678
ChaiyaphumThailand 1,499931
ChanthaburiThailand 1,146712
Chiang MaiThailand 1,8911,175
Chiang RaiThailand 1,9941,239
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 1,253778
ChumphonThailand 1,032641
CanakkaleTurkey 8,7655,447
CorumTurkey 8,0585,007
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,7553,576
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,4823,407
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,9756,820
CernovcyUkraine 8,9155,540
ChernigovUkraine 8,5965,342
CarrascoUruguay 15,8559,852
ColoniaUruguay 15,9799,929
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 17,45110,844
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 15,4279,587
Cambridge, MdUsa 15,4069,574
Camden, ScUsa 15,9319,899
Canton, NyUsa 14,7389,158
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,5479,040
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 15,8219,831
Caribou, MeUsa 14,4738,994
Carlinville, IlUsa 15,1689,425
Casper, WyUsa 14,1288,779
Centralia, WaUsa 12,8748,000
Chambersburg, PaUsa 15,2999,507
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 15,7309,775
Charles City, IaUsa 14,6879,127
Charleston (city), ScUsa 16,0709,986
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 16,0649,982
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 15,4429,596
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 15,7979,817
Charlottesville, VaUsa 15,4979,630
Chaska, MnUsa 14,4859,001
Chattanooga, TnUsa 15,7429,782
Chazy, NyUsa 14,7309,153
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,8389,220
Cheraw, ScUsa 15,8669,859
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,7029,136
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,3678,928
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,9609,296
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,9359,281
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,3868,318
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 15,1489,413
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,2838,876
Cincinnati, KyUsa 15,3199,520
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 15,3119,515
Circleville, OhUsa 15,2889,500
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,8209,210
Clark, SdUsa 14,3138,895
Clarksdale, MsUsa 15,6759,740
Clarksville, TnUsa 15,4889,624
Clayton, NmUsa 14,8669,238
Cleveland, OhioUsa 15,1039,385
Clinton, IaUsa 14,8809,246
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,0036,216
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,9939,317
College Park, MdUsa 15,4089,574
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,5749,057
Columbia, MoUsa 15,1419,409
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 15,9359,902
Columbus, GaUsa 15,2729,490
Columbus, InUsa 15,2979,506
Columbus, KsUsa 15,2169,455
Columbus, OhioUsa 15,2469,474
Conception, MoUsa 14,9209,271
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,8569,232
Conway, ArUsa 15,5369,654
Conway, ScUsa 15,9519,912
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,9609,296
Corning, ArUsa 15,4719,614
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,8409,222
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 15,9529,913
Corsicana, TxUsa 15,6189,705
Cortland, NyUsa 15,0069,325
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,0148,087
Covington, LaUsa 16,0189,954
Covington, TnUsa 15,5059,635
Crete, NeUsa 14,7439,161
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,8478,604
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,2603,890
CimbajUzbekistan 6,2603,890
CaracasVenezuela 18,24611,338
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 18,18611,301
CoroVenezuela 18,31511,381
ChipataZambia 8,0525,003
ChomaZambia 8,6825,395
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,1525,066


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -