Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mersing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mersing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mersing with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,3386,424
DjelfaAlgeria 10,8166,721
DavisAntarctica 8,1425,060
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,8562,396
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,4162,123
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 1,7891,112
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 6,0843,781
DhakaBangladesh 2,7561,713
D’UccleBelgium 10,4606,500
DiamantinaBrazil 16,0569,977
DiamantinoBrazil 17,47510,859
DouradosBrazil 16,82910,458
DoualaCameroon 10,4436,489
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 13,8948,634
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,6458,479
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,4177,716
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,7657,311
Deer Lake, NfCanada 13,9938,695
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 12,1007,519
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,2968,884
Dryden, OnCanada 13,9898,693
DuianChina 3,8102,367
DubrovnikCroatia 9,4745,887
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,7614,201
DajabonDominican Republic 17,51510,884
DuvergeDominican Republic 17,64510,965
DabaaEgypt 8,4775,267
DakhlaEgypt 8,3725,202
DijonFrance 10,4656,503
DresdenGermany 9,8006,090
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,5266,541
DebrecenHungary 9,2245,732
DalatangiIceland 10,9906,830
DaltonganjIndia 3,2061,992
DarbhangaIndia 3,2592,025
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,9391,826
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,9371,825
DumkaIndia 3,0101,870
DwarkaIndia 4,3542,706
DezfulIran 6,6554,135
DublinIreland 11,0966,895
DecimomannuItaly 10,2536,371
DobbiacoItaly 9,9326,172
DimbokroIvory Coast 12,0197,469
Deir-AllaJordan 7,8214,860
DagorettiKenya 7,4684,641
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,9865,584
DedzaMalawi 7,8834,898
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,5742,842
DashbalbarMongolia 5,3323,314
DaweiMyanmar 1,435892
De BiltNetherlands 10,3816,451
De KooyNetherlands 10,3946,459
Den HelderNetherlands 10,3966,460
DannevirkeNew Zealand 8,6955,403
DarfieldNew Zealand 8,4715,264
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,3925,215
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 8,4115,227
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 8,4335,240
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,1026,277
DalbandinPakistan 5,1003,169
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,7452,949
DirPakistan 4,9133,053
DroshPakistan 4,9443,072
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,3601,466
DohaQatar 6,1343,812
DorohoiRomania 8,8735,514
Dikson IslandRussia 8,0595,008
DudinkaRussia 7,5594,697
DzardzanRussia 7,5244,676
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,2993,914
DakarSenegal 13,2828,253
DaruSierra Leone 12,6807,879
DurbanSouth Africa 8,5075,286
DamazinSudan 7,7164,795
DongolaSudan 8,1705,077
DamascusSyria 7,7634,824
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,7634,824
Deir EzzorSyria 7,4824,649
DusanbeTajikistan 5,3673,335
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,2474,504
DjerbaTunisia 10,1396,301
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,5494,691
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,8596,748
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 10,9606,811
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,2645,135
DonetskUkraine 8,0495,002
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,7713,586
Dahlonega, GaUsa 15,8239,832
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 15,5089,637
Dallas, TexasUsa 15,5289,649
Danville, IlUsa 15,1439,410
Darlington, ScUsa 15,8949,877
Davenport, WaUsa 13,1158,150
David City, NeUsa 14,7139,143
Dayton, OhUsa 15,2409,471
Dayton, WaUsa 13,2228,216
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 16,15310,037
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,9808,687
Decatur, IlUsa 15,1179,394
Del Rio, TxUsa 15,6049,696
Delaware, OhUsa 15,2449,473
Delphine, InUsa 15,0609,359
Denton, MdUsa 15,4069,574
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,4849,001
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,8159,206
Deseret, UtUsa 14,0648,740
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 14,2088,829
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,9949,318
Dickson, TnUsa 15,5769,679
Dillon, MtUsa 13,6068,455
Dixon, IlUsa 14,8809,246
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,9169,269
Dover, DeUsa 15,4069,574
Dover, TnUsa 15,5679,673
Dublin, TxUsa 15,5469,660
Dubuque, IaUsa 14,8189,208
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 14,3158,896
Duquoin, IlUsa 15,3279,525
Durham, NhUsa 14,9359,281
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,8828,005


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -