Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mersing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mersing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mersing with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,9156,783
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,5096,531
EsquelArgentina 15,4869,623
EzeizaArgentina 15,9819,931
East SaleAustralia 6,3303,934
Esperance (po)Australia 4,4552,768
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4562,769
EssendonAustralia 6,1473,820
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 15,8479,847
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 16,0239,957
EspinosaBrazil 16,10310,006
Earlton, OnCanada 14,4568,983
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,9088,021
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,8858,007
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,8908,010
Edson, AbCanada 12,7557,926
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,3177,654
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 12,6337,851
Estevan, SkCanada 13,7198,525
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,1037,521
Eureka, NtCanada 10,8336,732
ErlianChina 4,6522,891
El CaranoColombia 19,10611,872
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,6986,027
El CercadoDominican Republic 17,60710,941
El SeyboDominican Republic 17,53210,894
El ArishEgypt 7,9674,951
El TorEgypt 7,9424,935
ErfurtGermany 9,9966,212
EssenGermany 10,2696,382
EsfahanIran 6,3723,960
EilatIsrael 7,8374,870
EsashiJapan 5,6803,530
EldoretKenya 7,6224,737
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,1303,188
EssaouiraMorocco 12,0757,504
EeldeNetherlands 10,2726,383
Esk ForestNew Zealand 8,7195,418
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 8,4805,270
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 17,94611,152
EnuguNigeria 10,6706,631
EncarnacionParaguay 16,51010,260
EvoraPortugal 11,7017,271
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,6683,522
EkimcanRussia 6,2323,873
Elat’MaRussia 8,0414,997
ElistaRussia 7,5264,677
ErbogacenRussia 6,5504,070
EssejRussia 7,3424,562
Ed DueimSudan 7,9464,938
El FasherSudan 8,7015,407
El GeneinaSudan 9,0135,601
El ObeidSudan 8,1705,077
El ShowakSudan 7,5754,707
En NahudSudan 8,3645,198
EdirneTurkey 8,7715,450
ErzincanTurkey 7,6584,759
ErzurumTurkey 7,5304,679
EskisehirTurkey 8,4085,225
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,3953,974
EntebbeUganda 7,9394,934
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 10,8396,735
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 10,8486,741
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,7689,177
Eastman, GaUsa 16,11710,015
Eastport, MeUsa 14,6709,116
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,9588,674
El Dorado, KsUsa 15,0339,342
El Paso, TexasUsa 15,0479,351
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 15,4049,572
Elko, NvUsa 13,7508,545
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,8939,255
Elmira, NyUsa 15,0549,355
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,9228,651
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,7399,159
Erie, PaUsa 15,0479,350
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,9799,308
Eugene, OrUsa 13,0458,107
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 15,3279,524
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 13,1848,193
Eureka, SdUsa 14,1408,787
Evanstone, WyUsa 14,0168,710
Evansville, InUsa 15,3629,546


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -