Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mersing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mersing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mersing with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,1433,196
FarahAfghanistan 5,4713,400
FormosaArgentina 16,75310,411
ForrestAustralia 4,5072,801
FrancistownBotswana 8,6955,403
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,1569,418
FloraniaBrazil 15,6349,715
FlorestaBrazil 15,8019,819
FlorianoBrazil 16,31110,136
FlorianopolisBrazil 15,9649,920
FormosaBrazil 16,53810,277
FortalezaBrazil 15,8429,844
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 16,56210,292
FrancaBrazil 16,30710,133
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,2308,221
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,5477,797
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,7267,908
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0817,507
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,1678,182
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9237,409
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,4087,710
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,3547,677
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,3917,700
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,5539,043
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,5599,047
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,6277,847
FayaChad 9,3605,816
FamagustaCyprus 8,0304,990
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,1256,292
FarafraEgypt 8,4835,271
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,0456,242
FichtelbergGermany 9,8606,127
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,1676,318
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,1925,712
FrederikshbGreenland 12,5037,770
FaranahGuinea 12,6427,856
FalconaraItaly 9,8586,126
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,0306,233
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,6846,018
FonniItaly 10,2216,352
FrontoneItaly 9,9096,158
FrosinoneItaly 9,8716,134
FukauraJapan 5,5803,468
FukueJapan 4,2562,645
FukuiJapan 5,0033,109
FukuokaJapan 4,4262,750
FukushimaJapan 5,4153,365
FukuyamaJapan 4,6832,910
FushikiJapan 5,1133,177
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,3493,324
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,7134,171
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,8434,253
FunchalMadeira 12,6787,878
Fort De FranceMartinique 17,49210,870
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,5747,192
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,0826,265
FaroPortugal 11,7537,303
FerganaRussia 5,3083,299
FreetownSierra Leone 12,9288,034
FalunSweden 9,6726,010
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 10,6436,614
FeodosijaUkraine 8,1365,056
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,6126,594
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,8199,209
Fairfield, IaUsa 14,9249,274
Fairmont, MnUsa 14,5539,043
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 14,1688,804
Farmington, MeUsa 14,7049,137
Farmington, MnUsa 14,4828,999
Farmington, MoUsa 15,2979,506
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,2678,866
Fayette, IaUsa 14,7189,146
Fayetteville, ArUsa 15,3569,542
Fayetteville, NcUsa 15,8409,843
Federal Point, FlUsa 16,35410,163
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 16,29010,123
Fillmore, UtUsa 14,1108,768
Findlay, OhUsa 15,1209,396
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 14,4338,969
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,9089,264
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 14,7319,154
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,4028,949
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 14,6559,107
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,4989,009
Fort Myers, FlUsa 16,71810,389
Fort Scott, KsUsa 15,1189,394
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 15,4069,574
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 15,0989,382
Fort Worth, TxUsa 15,5149,640
Framingham, MaUsa 15,0179,332
Frankfort, KyUsa 15,4269,586
Franklin, LaUsa 16,0349,964
Franklin, PaUsa 15,1689,426
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 15,5169,642
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,7528,546
Fullertonese, NdUsa 14,2158,834


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -