Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mersing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mersing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mersing with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,9913,102
GhazniAfghanistan 5,0473,136
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,8006,711
General PicoArgentina 16,10310,007
GualeguaychuArgentina 16,15710,040
GeorgetownAscension Island 13,1568,175
Gabo IslandAustralia 6,5004,039
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,6642,277
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,0372,509
GrazAustria 9,6866,019
GancaAzerbaijan 7,1394,436
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,0284,367
GomelBelarus 8,6375,367
GrodnoBelarus 9,1155,664
GaranhunsBrazil 15,5739,677
GoianiaBrazil 16,67510,362
GoiasBrazil 16,79610,437
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,8689,861
GrajauBrazil 16,69910,377
GuairaBrazil 16,64910,346
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,8859,871
GuaratingaBrazil 15,7109,762
GarouaCameroon 10,0136,222
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 13,9338,658
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,2648,242
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,7117,899
Golden, BcCanada 12,9078,020
Goose, NfCanada 13,6438,478
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,6049,075
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,5197,779
Greenwood, NsCanada 14,6249,088
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 14,3028,887
GanzhouChina 2,8641,780
GuangzhouChina 2,5321,574
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 17,47810,861
GuayaquilEcuador 19,60112,180
GonderEthiopia 7,3884,591
GourdonFrance 10,7926,707
GrenobleFrance 10,4476,492
GeisenheimGermany 10,2186,350
GorlitzGermany 9,7176,038
GibraltarGibraltar 11,5517,178
Guatemala CityGuatemala 17,54510,903
GeorgetownGuyana 17,76611,040
GoaIndia 3,5942,233
GuwahatiIndia 2,9371,825
GelaItaly 9,8096,095
GenoaItaly 10,2136,346
GhediItaly 10,0906,270
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,5695,946
GrazzaniseItaly 9,8086,095
GrossetoItaly 10,0496,245
GrottaglieItaly 9,5295,922
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,1986,337
GuidoniaItaly 9,9166,162
GagnoaIvory Coast 12,1617,557
GifuJapan 4,9933,103
GaoMali 11,4097,090
GuamMariana Islands 4,6652,899
GuadalajaraMexico 16,09410,001
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 16,23710,090
GuaymasMexico 14,9989,320
GaluutMongolia 4,9333,066
GemertNetherlands 10,3566,435
GisborneNew Zealand 8,8135,477
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 8,8155,478
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,4255,235
GrassmereNew Zealand 8,5765,330
GreymouthNew Zealand 8,3635,197
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 8,7105,412
GayaNiger 11,0796,885
GardermoenNorway 9,9236,166
GeiloNorway 10,0776,262
GdanskPoland 9,4785,889
GalatiRomania 8,7105,412
Gor’KijRussia 7,9784,958
GorznyjRussia 7,2914,530
GridinoRussia 8,8245,483
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,2663,894
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,2258,218
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,7376,672
GijonSpain 11,3687,064
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,5795,331
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 7,6164,733
GoteborgSweden 9,8866,143
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,8936,148
GothenburgSweden 9,8866,143
GunnarnSweden 9,5795,953
GenevaSwitzerland 10,4016,464
GabesTunisia 10,2006,338
GafsaTunisia 10,3136,409
GiresunTurkey 7,7864,838
GoztepeTurkey 8,5465,310
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,2893,908
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,3373,938
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 10,9036,775
GajvoronUkraine 8,6265,360
GeniceskUkraine 8,2095,101
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 15,8829,869
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,1996,338
Galva, IlUsa 14,9669,300
Galveston, TxUsa 15,9659,921
Geneva, NeUsa 14,7019,136
Genoa, NeUsa 14,7019,136
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,6588,487
Glenville, WvUsa 15,3899,563
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,9529,291
Golconda, NvUsa 13,6608,489
Goldsboro, NcUsa 15,8049,821
Goodland, KsUsa 14,6859,125
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,6149,081
Grafton, NdUsa 14,0528,732
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 16,0349,964
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,6939,130
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 14,3328,906
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 14,8889,251
Grants Pass, OrUsa 13,1928,198
Gravette, ArUsa 15,2969,505
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 13,4938,385
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 14,6619,111
Greenfield, InUsa 15,1909,439
Greensboro, AlUsa 15,8829,869
Greensboro, NcUsa 15,7119,763
Greensburg, KyUsa 15,5129,639
Greenville, MsUsa 15,7769,803
Greenville, OhUsa 15,2109,452
Greenville, PaUsa 15,1689,426
Greenville, TxUsa 15,5389,655
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 15,8149,827
Greenwood, ScUsa 15,8929,876
Griggsville, IlUsa 15,0989,382
Groton, CtUsa 15,1659,424
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,8216,724
GuanareVenezuela 18,55411,530
GuasdualitoVenezuela 18,78511,673
GuiriaVenezuela 17,90611,127


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -