Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mersing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mersing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mersing with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,5693,461
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,5906,581
HuamboAngola 9,8606,127
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,4782,161
Hobart (airport)Australia 6,6654,142
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 6,6584,137
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 5,1033,171
Horta, FaialAzores 13,3528,297
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,2657,000
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 14,6319,092
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 14,6059,075
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,9289,277
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 13,6428,477
Harrow, OnCanada 15,0239,335
Hay River, NtCanada 12,2027,582
Hope, BcCanada 12,8047,956
HaikouChina 2,0721,288
HailarChina 5,4183,367
HamiChina 4,6042,861
HetanChina 4,5662,837
HavanaCuba 17,10710,631
Hato MayorDominican Republic 17,53910,899
HigueyDominican Republic 17,53610,897
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 17,60910,943
HelwanEgypt 8,1865,087
HurguadaEgypt 7,9214,922
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,8206,724
HelsinkiFinland 9,1775,702
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,1605,692
HaoFrench Polynesia 12,7537,925
HamburgGermany 10,0416,239
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,0416,240
HannoverGermany 10,0736,259
HelgolandGermany 10,1736,322
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,0166,224
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,8215,482
HolsteinsborgGreenland 12,0987,518
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,0756,882
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,7596,686
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 11,1076,902
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,2322,009
HaifaIsrael 7,8904,903
HaboroJapan 5,9573,702
HachijojimaJapan 5,0613,145
HachinoheJapan 5,6763,527
HagiJapan 4,5582,832
HakodateJapan 5,7163,552
HamadaJapan 4,6392,883
HamamatsuJapan 5,0153,116
HikoneJapan 4,9483,075
HimejiJapan 4,8072,987
HiradoJapan 4,3562,707
HirooJapan 5,9153,676
HiroshimaJapan 4,6272,875
HitaJapan 4,4412,760
HitoyoshiJapan 4,3442,699
HunLibya 9,6716,010
HomboriMali 11,5947,205
HomalinMyanmar 2,6701,659
Hpa-AnMyanmar 1,7271,073
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 8,4975,280
HighbankNew Zealand 8,4435,247
HokitikaNew Zealand 8,3575,193
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 8,3045,160
HororataNew Zealand 8,4625,258
HyderabadPakistan 4,5672,838
HuanucoPeru 19,19011,925
HelPoland 9,4655,882
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,9313,686
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,1394,436
HatangaRussia 7,7324,805
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,9484,939
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,1667,560
HailSaudi Arabia 7,1454,440
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,4805,891
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,3563,950
HaejuSouth Korea 4,5402,821
HyesanSouth Korea 4,9683,087
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,5491,584
HalaibSudan 7,5604,698
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,6024,724
HudeibaSudan 7,7964,844
HaparandaSweden 9,2925,774
HarnosandSweden 9,5565,938
HamaSyria 7,7784,834
HassakahSyria 7,4624,637
Hua HinThailand 1,204748
HakkariTurkey 7,2384,497
Hull, EnglandUk 10,7066,653
HersonUkraine 8,3895,213
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,8535,501
Hallettsville, TxUsa 15,8369,841
Hanover, NhUsa 14,8339,218
Harrisburg, IlUsa 15,3279,525
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,2719,490
Hart, MiUsa 14,7589,171
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 15,0679,363
Hartington, NeUsa 14,5749,056
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 16,0779,990
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,2918,881
Hays, KsUsa 14,8489,226
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,4088,332
Hebron, NeUsa 14,7979,195
Helena, MtUsa 13,5328,409
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,9589,295
Henderson, NcUsa 15,7359,778
Hendersonville, NcUsa 15,8079,822
Hermit, CoUsa 14,5139,019
Hernando, MsUsa 15,6279,710
Highland Home, AlUsa 16,0469,971
Highmore, SdUsa 14,2758,871
Hightstown, NjUsa 15,2939,503
Hillsboro, IlUsa 15,2229,459
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,9939,317
Holly, CoUsa 14,7929,192
Homer, AkUsa 10,5886,580
Hoopeston, IlUsa 15,1029,384
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 15,4899,625
Horton, KsUsa 14,9339,280
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,2918,881
Hot Springs, VaUsa 15,5009,632
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,7419,160
Houma, LaUsa 16,13010,023
Houston, TexasUsa 15,8749,864
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 15,4299,588
Huntsville, AlUsa 15,7449,783
Huron, SdUsa 14,3658,927
HanoiVietnam 2,0781,291
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 982610
HarareZimbabwe 8,2695,138


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -