Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mersing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mersing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mersing with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,2916,395
In SalahAlgeria 10,9996,835
InnsbruckAustria 9,9956,211
IbiriteBrazil 16,0209,955
IguatuBrazil 15,9069,884
IlheusBrazil 15,7219,769
ImperatrizBrazil 16,81710,451
IndaialBrazil 16,0629,981
IpameriBrazil 16,52110,266
IraiBrazil 16,33810,153
IreceBrazil 16,10710,009
ItaberabaBrazil 15,9259,896
ItacoatiaraBrazil 18,04411,213
ItaitubaBrazil 17,76611,040
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,9999,942
ItaperunaBrazil 15,7609,793
ItapevaBrazil 16,23210,087
ItirucuBrazil 15,8539,851
ItuacuBrazil 15,9829,931
IvinhemaBrazil 16,75310,411
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0596,872
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 13,2398,227
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,0306,854
Iqaluit, NtCanada 12,6277,847
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,8426,738
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,90111,124
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,5359,654
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,9718,682
ImbertDominican Republic 17,47310,858
IzobambaEcuador 19,66312,219
IsmailiaEgypt 8,1105,040
IlopangoEl Salvador 17,72111,012
IoanninaGreece 9,2365,740
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,8227,347
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,9986,834
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,7702,343
IranshahrIran 5,3473,323
IstranaItaly 9,9476,181
IidaJapan 5,0763,154
IizukaJapan 4,4522,767
IrakoJapan 4,9623,084
IriomotejimaJapan 3,2492,019
IrozakiJapan 5,0873,161
IshigakijimaJapan 3,2692,031
IshinomakiJapan 5,5183,429
IwamizawaJapan 5,8803,654
IzuharaJapan 4,4082,739
IrbidJordan 7,8064,851
IfraneMorocco 11,6027,210
InvercargillNew Zealand 8,2945,154
IlorinNigeria 10,9836,825
InchonNorth Korea 4,5372,819
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,7466,056
IslamabadPakistan 4,7112,928
IquitosPeru 19,66412,219
IloiloPhilippines 2,2601,404
IasiRomania 8,7685,449
IcaRussia 7,4914,655
IlirnejRussia 8,6735,389
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,3213,928
IrkutskRussia 5,5403,442
Ivdel’Russia 7,4364,621
IbizaSpain 10,9086,778
IspartaTurkey 8,3755,205
IstanbulTurkey 8,5525,314
IzmirTurkey 8,6795,393
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,0325,613
IzmailUkraine 8,6455,372
Imperial, NeUsa 14,5219,023
Independence, KsUsa 15,1739,429
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,8469,225
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 15,2139,453
Indianola, IaUsa 14,8579,232
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 14,1038,764
Inverness, FlUsa 16,46310,230
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 14,7289,152
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 14,5039,012
Ithaca, NyUsa 15,0239,336
IsokaZambia 8,0034,973


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -