Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mersing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mersing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mersing with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,0923,164
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,9563,080
JuninArgentina 16,11210,012
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,37410,175
JacobinaBrazil 15,9609,918
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,7469,785
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,4129,577
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,32910,147
Juiz De ForaBrazil 15,8699,861
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,0018,079
JiuquanChina 4,1852,600
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 18,37211,417
JarabacoaDominican Republic 17,54210,901
JimaniDominican Republic 17,65610,972
JoensuuFinland 8,9655,571
JokioinenFinland 9,2475,746
JyvskylFinland 9,1585,691
JakobshavnGreenland 11,8237,347
JulianehbGreenland 12,5287,785
JagdalpurIndia 3,0081,869
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 1,016631
JerusalemIsrael 7,8524,879
JuigalpaNicaragua 18,10411,250
JosNigeria 10,5016,525
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,5476,554
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,5336,545
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,7232,935
JhelumPakistan 4,6182,870
JiwaniPakistan 5,1543,202
JuliacaPeru 18,42511,449
JakutskRussia 6,9664,329
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,4384,622
JenisejskRussia 6,3093,921
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,1953,850
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,2043,855
JamestownSaint Helena 12,1727,564
JeddahSaudi Arabia 7,2934,532
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,8744,272
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,6985,405
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,5967,206
JubaSudan 8,0174,982
JokkmokkSweden 9,4925,899
JönköpingSweden 9,7586,064
Jonkoping ASweden 9,7636,067
JendoubaTunisia 10,2956,397
JerbaTunisia 10,1396,300
JerseyUk 10,9536,806
JaltaUkraine 8,2155,105
Jackson, MsUsa 15,8809,868
Jackson, TnUsa 15,5839,683
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 16,30610,133
Jacksonville, IlUsa 15,0899,376
Johnstown, PaUsa 15,2509,477
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,5397,170


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -