Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mersing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mersing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mersing with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,0553,141
KandaharAfghanistan 5,1233,183
KhostAfghanistan 4,9203,057
KunduzAfghanistan 5,2203,244
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,2218,215
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,1402,573
KlagenfurtAustria 9,7736,073
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,1354,434
KandiBenin 11,1426,924
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,7697,935
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,2168,834
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,2168,834
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,8808,004
Kenora, OnCanada 13,9508,669
Kingston, OnCanada 14,8259,213
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,7276,666
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,6437,235
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 13,2478,232
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,6599,109
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,9723,090
KashiChina 4,9863,098
KunmingChina 2,5121,561
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8516,122
KhargaEgypt 8,2155,105
KosseirEgypt 7,8534,880
KajaaniFinland 9,0985,654
KuopioFinland 9,0685,635
KuusamoFinland 9,0695,636
KarlsruheGermany 10,1976,337
KasselGermany 10,1006,276
KonstanzGermany 10,1536,309
KumasiGhana 11,6777,256
KalamataGreece 9,1185,666
KerkiraGreece 9,3135,787
Kythira IslandGreece 9,0245,607
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 12,0387,481
Kap TobinGreenland 11,0036,838
KankanGuinea 12,4807,755
KindiaGuinea 12,8727,999
KissidougouGuinea 12,5787,816
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,9196,785
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,4751,538
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,4741,537
KeszthelyHungary 9,5505,935
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,2576,995
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,7901,734
KotaIndia 3,9182,435
KozhikodeIndia 3,2442,016
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 2,5961,613
KermanIran 5,8153,613
KermanshahIran 6,8384,249
Khoram AbadIran 6,7074,168
KilkennyIreland 11,1926,955
KingstonJamaica 17,74811,029
KagoshimaJapan 4,2792,659
KanazawaJapan 5,0703,150
KaruizawaJapan 5,1853,222
KatsuuraJapan 5,2313,251
KawaguchikoJapan 5,1423,195
KitamiesashiJapan 6,0523,761
KobeJapan 4,8353,005
KochiJapan 4,6372,881
KofuJapan 5,1383,193
KumagayaJapan 5,2303,250
KumamotoJapan 4,3872,726
KumejimaJapan 3,6142,246
KureJapan 4,6192,871
KushiroJapan 6,0303,747
KutchanJapan 5,7943,601
KyotoJapan 4,8943,041
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,5403,443
KitaleKenya 7,6504,754
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,5974,099
KufraLibya 8,9365,553
KaunasLithuania 9,1465,684
KlaipedaLithuania 9,3285,797
KybartaiLithuania 9,2105,723
KarongaMalawi 7,8654,887
Kota BharuMalaysia 448278
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 1,409876
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 264164
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 331206
KuantanMalaysia 163102
KuchingMalaysia 730454
KayesMali 12,6467,858
KeniebaMali 12,6517,862
KidalMali 11,2346,981
KitaMali 12,4597,742
KoutiaMali 12,0387,481
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,0984,411
KisinevMoldova 8,6645,384
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,2203,244
KhatgalMongolia 5,3473,323
KhovdMongolia 5,2023,232
KhujirtMongolia 4,9443,072
KhutagMongolia 5,2203,244
KenitraMorocco 11,7107,276
KalewaMyanmar 2,5261,569
KathaMyanmar 2,5461,582
KawthaungMyanmar 1,017632
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,1931,363
KengtungMyanmar 2,1451,333
KhamtiMyanmar 2,7591,715
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,7046,030
KathmanduNepal 3,4262,129
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,0604,387
KaikouraNew Zealand 8,5615,320
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 8,6875,398
KaitokeNew Zealand 8,6405,369
KarioiNew Zealand 8,6265,360
KawerauNew Zealand 8,6915,400
KopuaNew Zealand 8,7045,409
KanoNigeria 10,5266,541
KangnungNorth Korea 4,6832,910
KarasjokNorway 9,3005,779
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,2266,355
KristiansandNorway 10,1186,288
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,0706,257
KhasabOman 5,7193,554
KarachiPakistan 4,6652,899
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,6572,894
KhanpurPakistan 4,5612,834
KhuzdarPakistan 4,8533,015
KororPalau 3,4382,137
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,3555,813
KlodzkoPoland 9,6015,966
KoszalinPoland 9,6365,988
KrakowPoland 9,3735,824
KalakanRussia 5,9723,711
KaliningradRussia 9,3545,812
KamenskoeRussia 8,3855,211
KandalaksaRussia 8,9675,572
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,6035,346
KazanRussia 7,6554,757
KemRussia 8,7965,466
KerchRussia 8,0675,013
KhabarovskRussia 5,9273,683
KirenskRussia 6,1623,829
KirovRussia 7,7944,843
KljuciRussia 7,8154,857
KolpasevRussia 6,4744,023
KorfRussia 8,2805,145
KostromaRussia 8,2145,104
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,4525,252
KotlasRussia 8,0785,020
KrasnodarRussia 7,8504,878
KrasnojarskRussia 6,8404,250
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,2684,516
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,0353,750
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,0125,600
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,4494,629
KurganRussia 6,8254,241
KurskRussia 8,2765,143
KyraRussia 5,2963,291
KigaliRwanda 8,2085,100
KoldaSenegal 13,0518,110
KabalaSierra Leone 12,7357,914
KosiceSlovakia 9,2585,753
KimberleySouth Africa 9,0745,639
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,9543,078
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,6581,652
KadugliSudan 8,2225,109
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,0234,985
KassalaSudan 7,5184,672
KhartoumSudan 7,9304,928
KostiSudan 7,9074,913
KalmarSweden 9,6245,981
KaresuandoSweden 9,4025,842
KarlstadSweden 9,8016,090
KristianstadSweden 9,7626,066
KamishliSyria 7,4384,622
KanchanaburiThailand 1,371852
Khlong YaiThailand 1,043648
Khon KaenThailand 1,562971
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 1,237769
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 1,405873
KairouanTunisia 10,1866,329
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,8204,860
KarsTurkey 7,3954,595
KastamonuTurkey 8,1725,078
KayseriTurkey 7,9714,953
KonyaTurkey 8,2065,099
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,2673,894
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,6193,492
KinlossUk 10,7986,710
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,2225,109
KievUkraine 8,6195,356
KirillovkaUkraine 8,1295,052
KirovogradUkraine 8,4605,257
KlepininoUkraine 8,2425,122
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,3365,180
Kovel’Ukraine 9,0415,618
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,3755,204
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,9519,290
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,2788,251
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 15,0019,322
Keene, NhUsa 14,9449,286
Kenton, OhUsa 15,1199,395
Kenton, OkUsa 14,8269,213
Key West, FloridaUsa 16,95310,534
Kimball, NeUsa 14,4228,962
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,3226,414
Kingfisher, OkUsa 15,1769,431
Kinston, NcUsa 15,8469,847
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,2618,241
Knoxville, TnUsa 15,6839,746
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,5816,575
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,9126,159
KabompoZambia 8,9545,564
KabweZambia 8,5045,285
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,5005,282
KafirondaZambia 8,5215,295
KaomaZambia 8,9015,531
KasamaZambia 8,1685,075
KasempaZambia 8,7755,453
KawambwaZambia 8,3875,212
KaroiZimbabwe 8,4135,228


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -