Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mersing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mersing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mersing with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,8276,728
LuandaAngola 10,1156,286
LuenaAngola 9,4025,842
La PlataArgentina 15,9369,903
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,55010,906
La RiojaArgentina 16,86110,478
LaboulayeArgentina 16,25010,098
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,6829,124
Las LomitasArgentina 17,02910,582
Launceston WsoAustralia 6,5594,076
LavertonAustralia 6,1453,819
LearmonthAustralia 2,9631,841
LongreachAustralia 5,2383,255
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 5,2383,255
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 6,9414,313
Low HeadAustralia 6,4984,038
LinzAustria 9,7796,076
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,5926,582
LerwickUk 10,5936,583
La PazBolivia 18,22411,324
LavrasBrazil 16,0489,973
LencoisBrazil 16,0259,958
LinharesBrazil 15,6639,733
LondrinaBrazil 16,45910,228
LomBulgaria 9,0645,633
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,0808,128
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,3478,915
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,6347,229
Langara, BcCanada 11,8437,359
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,8368,598
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,2428,228
London, OnCanada 14,9339,280
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 12,0817,507
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,0508,109
Lytton, BcCanada 12,7407,917
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,7067,895
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,91610,512
LanzhouChina 3,7422,325
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,3102,057
Las GaviotasColombia 19,04211,833
LimonCosta Rica 18,44011,459
LarnacaCyprus 8,0545,005
LimassolCyprus 8,1035,035
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5805,331
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9515,562
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,1376,299
La RomanaDominican Republic 17,56810,917
La VegaDominican Republic 17,52910,893
Las AmericasDominican Republic 17,58610,928
LuperonDominican Republic 17,46810,855
La ConcordiaEcuador 19,56512,158
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 19,63512,201
LuxorEgypt 8,0014,972
Los AndesEl Salvador 17,66810,979
Laucala BayFiji 8,4735,265
LappeenrantaFinland 9,0015,593
Le MansFrance 10,8136,719
LilleFrance 10,5516,556
LyonFrance 10,5006,525
LambarnGabon 10,4116,469
LastourvilleGabon 10,1366,298
LibrevilleGabon 10,4966,522
LeipzigGermany 9,8946,148
LindenbergGermany 9,7736,073
LamiaGreece 9,0935,650
LarissaGreece 9,0995,654
LemnosGreece 8,8765,515
LimnosGreece 8,8625,507
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 17,38410,803
LabeGuinea 12,7917,948
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,6076,592
La CeibaHonduras 17,67610,984
La MesaHonduras 17,64110,962
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,4542,768
LudhianaIndia 4,3092,678
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,9596,189
LatinaItaly 9,9046,154
LatronicoItaly 9,6475,995
LecceItaly 9,4665,882
LodwarKenya 7,5734,706
Luang PrabangLaos 1,9471,210
LiepajaLatvia 9,3405,804
LaukuvaLithuania 9,2565,751
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,3476,430
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,2565,752
LabuanMalaysia 1,306811
LuqaMalta 9,7906,083
Le LamentinMartinique 17,48810,867
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,2959,505
LashioMyanmar 2,3701,473
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 8,4215,233
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 8,2935,153
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 8,4755,267
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 8,3635,197
Levin MafNew Zealand 8,6375,367
LincolnNew Zealand 8,5045,284
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 8,6245,359
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 8,6245,359
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 8,6245,359
LagosNigeria 11,1356,919
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,1086,281
LillehammerNorway 9,9496,182
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,4742,780
La VictoriaParaguay 17,05910,601
LimaPeru 18,94611,773
LegaspiPhilippines 2,4911,548
LisbonPortugal 11,8007,333
LeninbadRussia 5,4213,369
LevsiRussia 7,1464,440
LungiSierra Leone 12,9288,034
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,7606,065
LanzaroteSpain 12,5057,771
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 11,1376,921
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,1956,336
LuganoSwitzerland 10,1876,330
LatakiaSyria 7,8754,894
LampangThailand 1,8221,132
LoeiThailand 1,6841,046
Lop BuriThailand 1,418881
LomeTogo 11,3677,064
LeemingUk 10,7736,694
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,5926,582
London, EnglandUk 10,7666,690
London-GatwickUk 10,7646,689
LynehamUk 10,8786,760
L’VovUkraine 9,0755,639
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,5855,335
LozovajaUkraine 8,1775,081
LubnyUkraine 8,4395,244
LuckUkraine 8,9775,578
LuganskUkraine 7,9614,947
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 14,6509,104
La Harpe, IlUsa 14,9559,293
Lafayette, LaUsa 16,0159,952
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 15,9669,921
Lake City, FlUsa 16,33510,150
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,8149,206
Laketown, UtUsa 13,9568,672
Lamar, MoUsa 15,1589,419
Lampasas, TxUsa 15,6209,707
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,7719,179
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 14,0178,710
Langdon, NdUsa 13,9208,650
Laramie, WyUsa 14,3088,891
Laredo, TexasUsa 15,8519,850
Larned, KsUsa 14,9419,285
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,7399,159
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 14,1268,778
Laurel, MdUsa 15,4059,573
Lawrence, KsUsa 15,0199,333
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,9359,281
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,5859,063
Lebanon, MoUsa 15,1959,443
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 15,0589,357
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 14,2478,853
Leitchfield, KyUsa 15,4549,603
Lenoir, NcUsa 15,6979,754
Lewisburg, TnUsa 15,7009,756
Lewisburg, WvUsa 15,5189,643
Lewiston, IdUsa 13,2738,248
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,8149,205
Lexington, MoUsa 15,0589,357
Lexington, VaUsa 15,5299,650
Libby, MtUsa 13,2038,205
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,7679,177
Lincoln, VaUsa 15,4029,571
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,2158,834
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 15,5549,665
Llano, TxUsa 15,5799,681
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,4728,993
Long Beach, CaUsa 14,0548,733
Los Angeles, CaUsa 14,0328,720
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 14,0278,717
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,7889,190
Louisburg, NcUsa 15,7359,778
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 15,3919,564
Louisville, MsUsa 15,8499,849
Loup City, NeUsa 14,6349,094
Lowville, NyUsa 14,8739,242
Lubbock, TexasUsa 15,1849,436
Luling, TxUsa 15,7759,803
Lusk, WyUsa 14,2438,851
Lynchburg, VaUsa 15,5809,682
LivingstoneZambia 8,8265,485
LundaziZambia 7,9684,952
LusakaZambia 8,5165,292
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,5175,292


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -