Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mersing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mersing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mersing with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,1213,182
NeuquenArgentina 15,8769,865
Nueve De JulioArgentina 16,0229,956
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,6574,758
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,6542,892
Nowra RanAustralia 6,3953,974
NuriootpaAustralia 5,5083,423
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 16,95410,535
NatitingouBenin 11,3187,033
Nova FriburgoBrazil 15,7689,799
NgaoundereCameroon 10,0026,215
NkoundjaCameroon 10,3226,414
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 13,3258,281
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,6767,877
Natashquan, QcCanada 14,0048,702
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 13,8088,580
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4617,122
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,1848,193
North Bay, OnCanada 14,5789,059
N’DjamenaChad 9,8206,102
NanchangChina 3,1771,974
NanjingChina 3,6402,262
NanningChina 2,2941,425
NicosiaCyprus 8,0895,027
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,8956,149
NaguaDominican Republic 17,49210,870
NeybaDominican Republic 17,63110,956
NegeleEthiopia 7,1344,433
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,3625,197
NandiFiji 8,3625,197
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,3155,789
NancyFrance 10,3606,438
NantesFrance 10,9646,813
NiceFrance 10,3516,432
NeustrelitzGermany 9,8396,114
NurembergGermany 9,9986,213
NurnbergGermany 10,0016,215
NaxosGreece 8,8205,481
NanortalikGreenland 12,5577,803
NarsarsuaqGreenland 12,4687,748
NordGreenland 10,2106,345
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 12,3407,668
NzerekoreGuinea 12,4017,706
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,3912,107
New DelhiIndia 4,0502,517
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,7916,084
NaganoJapan 5,1813,220
NagasakiJapan 4,3252,688
NagoJapan 3,7192,311
NagoyaJapan 4,9913,101
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,6692,280
NaraJapan 4,8783,031
NazeJapan 3,9642,464
NemuroJapan 6,1323,810
NiigataJapan 5,3283,311
NikkoJapan 5,2783,280
NobeokaJapan 4,4332,755
NairobiKenya 7,4694,641
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,7416,674
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,1503,200
NidaLithuania 9,3305,798
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,3693,958
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,5424,065
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,8414,872
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,8624,886
NaraMali 12,1927,576
NioroMali 12,4107,712
NemaMauritania 12,1677,560
NouakchottMauritania 13,0428,104
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,3234,551
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 8,7435,433
NelsonNew Zealand 8,4885,274
New PlymouthNew Zealand 8,5035,284
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 8,6965,404
NandaimeNicaragua 18,09411,244
N’GuigmiNiger 10,0186,225
NiameyNiger 11,2036,962
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,6055,968
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,3055,782
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,7816,078
NawabshahPakistan 4,6172,869
NokkundiPakistan 5,2403,256
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,46310,852
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,3131,437
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,2015,096
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,6303,499
NikolaevRussia 8,4445,247
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,5714,084
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,0575,006
NizneangarskRussia 5,9543,700
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,8473,633
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,5504,692
NovgorodRussia 8,7735,451
NovosibirskRussia 6,1453,819
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,6041,618
No. 6Sudan 7,9664,950
NyalaSudan 8,7495,437
Nakhon PhanomThailand 1,6671,036
Nakhon SawanThailand 1,525948
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 803499
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 1,8451,146
NarathiwatThailand 495308
NigdeTurkey 8,0224,985
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,4654,017
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,2735,141
Napoleon, NdUsa 15,0749,367
Napoleon, OhUsa 15,0749,367
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 15,5819,682
Natchez, MsUsa 15,9059,883
Neosho, MoUsa 15,2579,481
New Bedford, MaUsa 15,0459,349
New Brunswick, NjUsa 15,2389,469
New Castlen, PaUsa 15,1689,426
New Hampton, IaUsa 14,7029,136
New London, WiUsa 14,6599,109
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 16,11910,017
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 16,11110,011
New Ulm, MnUsa 14,5539,043
New YorkUsa 15,1799,432
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 15,2179,456
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 15,2049,448
Newark, NjUsa 15,2139,453
Newberry, MiUsa 14,5419,036
Newberry, ScUsa 15,9169,891
Newkirk, OkUsa 15,1299,401
Newnan, GaUsa 15,9659,921
Newport, TnUsa 15,6819,744
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,7976,088
Norfolk, VaUsa 15,6409,719
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,6309,091
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,0208,091
North Loup, NeUsa 14,5639,050
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,5709,054
Norton, KsUsa 14,7089,139
Norwalk, OhUsa 15,1139,391
NdolaZambia 8,4685,262


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -