Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mersing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mersing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mersing with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 11,1446,925
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,1636,937
OranArgentina 17,38310,802
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,9481,832
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 4,7432,947
OstendeBelgium 10,5516,556
ObidosBrazil 17,72011,011
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,6127,216
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,7039,137
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,7049,137
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,7619,794
OdenseDenmark 9,9976,212
OtavaloEcuador 19,63612,202
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,8025,470
OuluFinland 9,2205,729
OroomiehIran 7,1334,432
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,1916,333
OdienneIvory Coast 12,3037,645
ObihiroJapan 5,9503,698
OfunatoJapan 5,5903,474
OitaJapan 4,4802,784
OkayamaJapan 4,7442,948
OkinoerabuJapan 3,8352,383
OmaezakiJapan 5,0413,133
OmuJapan 6,0503,760
OnahamaJapan 5,3923,350
OsakaJapan 4,8553,017
OshimaJapan 5,1353,191
OtaruJapan 5,8313,623
OwaseJapan 4,8593,019
OuarzazateMorocco 11,8257,348
OujoaMorocco 11,2817,010
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,3654,577
OhakeaNew Zealand 8,6335,365
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 8,3385,182
OphirNew Zealand 8,3395,182
OpotikiNew Zealand 8,7405,431
OtautauNew Zealand 8,2615,134
OcotalNicaragua 17,89611,121
OrlandNorway 9,9726,196
OsloNorway 9,9456,180
OhotskRussia 7,1734,458
OkhotskRussia 7,1734,458
OlekminskRussia 6,5974,099
OlenekRussia 7,3734,582
OmskRussia 6,4584,013
OnegaRussia 8,6005,344
OrenburgRussia 7,0924,407
OymyakonRussia 7,4844,650
OviedoSpain 11,3927,079
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,7316,047
Orkney IslandsUk 10,7216,662
OdessaUkraine 8,5195,294
OvrucUkraine 8,7615,444
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 15,6579,730
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,6059,076
Oakland, MdUsa 15,3979,568
Oakley, IdUsa 13,7778,561
Oconto, WiUsa 14,6259,088
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,7389,158
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 15,2549,479
Olathe, KsUsa 15,0199,333
Olivia, MnUsa 14,4408,973
Olympia, WaUsa 12,8828,005
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,7579,170
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,7469,163
Oolitic, InUsa 15,2749,492
Orlando, FlUsa 16,53710,276
Orono, MeUsa 14,6919,129
Oshkosh, WiUsa 14,7029,136
Oswego, NyUsa 14,9119,266
Ottawa, IlUsa 15,0129,328
Ottawa, KsUsa 15,0199,333
Owensboro, KyUsa 15,4069,573
Owosso, MiUsa 14,8989,258
Ozark, ArUsa 15,4559,604


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -