Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mersing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mersing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mersing with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,5855,957
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,597993
ParanaArgentina 16,36310,168
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,38210,180
PehuajoArgentina 16,0209,955
PergaminoArgentina 16,16210,044
PigeArgentina 15,8619,856
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,52110,266
PosadasArgentina 16,50910,259
PresidenciaArgentina 16,83410,461
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,57610,300
Punta IndioArgentina 15,8699,861
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,0322,505
Port HedlandAustralia 3,0071,869
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 13,1708,184
ParakouBenin 11,1926,955
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,5859,685
ParacatuBrazil 16,41910,203
ParanaBrazil 16,70010,378
ParanaguaBrazil 16,10010,005
ParanaibaBrazil 16,69210,372
ParintinsBrazil 17,85611,096
ParnaibaBrazil 16,19610,064
Passo FundoBrazil 16,19610,065
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,32110,142
PaulistanaBrazil 16,0879,997
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,7519,788
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,9119,887
PeixeBrazil 16,79010,433
PetrolinaBrazil 15,9979,941
PicosBrazil 16,13910,029
PiraiBrazil 15,8759,865
PirenopolisBrazil 16,68510,368
PompeuBrazil 16,14710,034
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,87510,486
Porto De MozBrazil 17,35410,784
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,25110,098
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,48911,489
Porto-AlegreBrazil 15,9779,928
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,83610,462
PosseBrazil 16,49610,251
PlevenBulgaria 8,9505,562
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9265,547
Phnom PenhCambodia 1,018633
Peace River, AbCanada 12,5047,770
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,0657,497
Penticton, BcCanada 12,9038,018
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,6329,093
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,8209,209
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,8768,623
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,6087,835
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 14,2118,831
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,3797,692
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,8228,589
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,2448,230
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4277,723
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9887,449
Princeton, BcCanada 13,5458,417
ParronChile 16,43110,211
Puerto AysenChile 15,2279,462
Puerto MonttChile 15,6699,737
Punta ArenasChile 14,3738,931
PingbianChina 3,3602,088
PeralesColombia 19,24111,957
Pto.CarrenoColombia 18,65711,594
PuntarenasCosta Rica 18,33411,393
PragueCzech Republic 9,7696,070
PedernalesDominican Republic 17,68710,991
PimentelDominican Republic 17,52110,888
PoloDominican Republic 17,67010,980
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 17,47210,857
PichilingueEcuador 19,61912,192
PortoviejoEcuador 19,51212,125
PuyoEcuador 19,79212,299
Port-SaidEgypt 8,1215,047
ParisFrance 10,6396,611
PerpignanFrance 10,7136,657
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,6004,101
Port-GentilGabon 10,5766,572
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 18,51211,504
PotsdamGermany 9,8446,117
PatrasGreece 9,1495,686
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,2206,972
Prins Christian SundGreenland 12,4997,767
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 17,38610,804
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 17,66110,975
Puerto LempiraHonduras 17,87911,110
PecsHungary 9,4725,886
PambanIndia 2,8251,756
PuneIndia 3,7232,313
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 539335
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 670416
PadovaItaly 9,9666,193
Paganella MountainItaly 10,0266,231
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,8856,142
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,9036,154
PantelleriaItaly 10,0106,220
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,0936,272
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,2096,344
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,9296,170
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,7956,087
PiacenzaItaly 10,1386,300
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,0966,273
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,9396,176
Ponza IslandItaly 9,9036,154
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,6646,005
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,9426,178
PrizziItaly 9,8776,137
PakseLaos 1,424885
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 507315
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,6353,502
PlaisanceMauritius 5,6353,502
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,0433,755
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,3795,828
PatheinMyanmar 1,8751,165
PutaoMyanmar 2,8501,771
PyiMyanmar 2,0461,271
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,1754,459
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,5845,334
Palmerston NNew Zealand 8,6565,379
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 8,6565,379
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 8,6215,357
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,5265,298
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 8,6035,346
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 18,00311,187
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,7396,673
PohangNorth Korea 4,5652,837
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,6362,881
PadidanPakistan 4,6702,902
PanjgurPakistan 5,0303,126
ParachinarPakistan 4,9453,073
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,0063,111
PeshawarPakistan 4,8453,011
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,9843,097
PilarParaguay 16,69910,377
PiscoPeru 18,76011,658
PiuraPeru 19,43612,078
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,65211,590
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 1,8361,141
PoznanPoland 9,5885,958
PrzemyslPoland 9,1595,691
Penhas DouradasPortugal 11,6157,218
PortalegrePortugal 11,6397,232
Porto Portugal 11,6777,256
PavelecRussia 8,1475,063
PecoraRussia 7,8854,900
PermRussia 7,4324,618
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,5214,673
PetrozavodskRussia 8,7095,412
PjatigorskRussia 7,5244,676
PoronajskRussia 6,3913,972
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,9574,944
Providenja BayRussia 9,4235,855
PskovRussia 8,9235,545
PodorSenegal 12,9708,059
PopradSlovakia 9,3355,801
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,0795,642
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,6965,404
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,7816,699
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,7281,695
Port SudanSudan 7,4704,642
ParamariboSuriname 17,50710,879
PiteňSweden 9,4065,845
PalmyraSyria 7,6274,739
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,8447,360
PhetchabunThailand 1,583983
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 1,6421,020
PhraeThailand 1,7891,112
PhuketThailand 853530
Phuket (airport)Thailand 880547
Prachin BuriThailand 1,318819
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 1,134705
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 17,82411,076
Plymouth, EnglandUk 11,0546,869
PoltavaUkraine 8,3215,171
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,0689,985
PradoUruguay 15,8629,857
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,7879,810
Palestine, IlUsa 15,2499,476
Pana, IlUsa 15,1799,433
Paoli, InUsa 15,2979,506
Paris, IlUsa 15,1439,410
Park Rapids, MnUsa 14,2258,839
Pascagoula, MsUsa 16,13710,027
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,1798,811
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 15,3369,530
Pawhuska, OkUsa 15,1909,440
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,8819,247
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,2168,212
Pensacola, FlUsa 16,17110,049
Peoria, IlUsa 15,0289,339
Perry, OkUsa 15,2249,460
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,3079,512
Philo, OhUsa 15,2589,481
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 14,5359,032
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,2818,875
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 15,6139,702
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 14,2478,853
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,4748,994
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,2209,458
Plainfield, NjUsa 15,1799,432
Plymouth, MaUsa 15,0529,354
Pocahontas, ArUsa 15,4719,614
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,7918,570
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 14,2478,853
Pontiac, IlUsa 15,0129,328
Pontotoc, MsUsa 15,7199,768
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,8087,959
Port Arthur, TxUsa 15,9449,908
Port Jervis, NyUsa 15,1829,434
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,8087,959
Portage, WiUsa 14,6949,131
Portland, MaineUsa 14,8569,232
Portland, OregonUsa 12,9908,072
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,7389,158
Prescott, ArUsa 15,5969,691
Priest River, IdUsa 13,1468,169
Princess Anne, MdUsa 15,5179,643
Princeton, InUsa 15,3559,542
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 15,0799,370
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,6329,093
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 18,70111,621
PetaukeZambia 8,2005,096


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -