Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mersing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mersing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mersing with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 16,47110,235
ReconquistaArgentina 16,57010,297
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,38610,182
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,5109,017
RivadaviaArgentina 17,21110,695
RosarioArgentina 16,26710,108
RichmondAustralia 6,3403,940
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 5,8073,608
RecifeBrazil 15,4089,575
RemansoBrazil 16,16810,047
Rio BrancoBrazil 18,76911,663
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 15,7949,815
Rio NegroBrazil 16,16310,044
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,76910,420
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,9878,070
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,8348,596
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,5398,413
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,5398,413
Resolute, NtCanada 11,3437,049
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,8707,998
Roberval, QcCanada 14,3358,908
RuoqiangChina 4,3672,714
Rafael NunezColombia 18,57911,545
RandersDenmark 10,0136,222
RestauracionDominican Republic 17,60210,938
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 17,47110,857
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,5359,653
RumipambaEcuador 19,70212,243
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,8544,880
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,8664,888
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,0515,003
RochambeauFrench Guiana 17,25010,719
RostockGermany 9,9016,152
RhodesGreece 8,5735,327
RaufarhöfnIceland 11,0266,851
ReykhólarIceland 11,3257,037
ReykjavíkIceland 11,3957,081
RamsarIran 6,6384,125
RashtIran 6,7414,189
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 11,1386,921
RadicofaniItaly 9,9906,208
Resia PassItaly 10,0606,251
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,9166,162
RivoltoItaly 9,8726,135
Rolle PassItaly 9,9686,194
RomeItaly 9,9366,174
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,9586,188
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,8406,115
RumoiJapan 5,9233,681
RigaLatvia 9,1655,696
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,1975,715
RodriguesMauritius 5,0513,139
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,4263,372
RabatMorocco 11,7317,290
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 1,7991,118
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,4655,881
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 8,5155,291
RangioraNew Zealand 8,5005,282
ReeftonNew Zealand 8,4075,224
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,4735,265
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 8,6705,388
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 8,6585,380
RoxburghNew Zealand 8,3305,176
RuakuraNew Zealand 8,5645,322
RuatoriaNew Zealand 8,8245,484
RivasNicaragua 18,13911,272
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,6502,890
RebolyRussia 8,9385,554
Rostov On DonRussia 7,8754,894
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,5914,096
RagaSudan 8,6655,384
RashadSudan 8,0795,020
RenkSudan 7,8904,903
RumbekSudan 8,2255,111
RanongThailand 1,017632
Roi EtThailand 1,513940
RizeTurkey 7,6174,733
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,7533,575
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,5795,331
RomnyUkraine 8,4295,238
RovnoUkraine 8,9315,550
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,7273,559
RochaUruguay 15,7949,815
Racine, WiUsa 14,8589,233
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 15,7469,785
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,1858,815
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,1828,813
Reading, PaUsa 15,2589,481
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,3598,301
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,7928,570
Redding, CaUsa 13,3348,286
Redlands, CaUsa 14,1308,780
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,5738,435
Rensselaer, InUsa 15,0609,359
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 15,5719,676
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 15,5719,676
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 15,5769,679
Rochester, MnUsa 14,6089,078
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,9469,288
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,5859,063
Rockford, IlUsa 14,8829,248
Rockville, InUsa 15,1689,425
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,7219,148
Rome, GaUsa 15,8589,854
Roseau, MnUsa 13,9838,689
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,1308,159
Roswell, NmUsa 15,0499,352
Royal Oak, MdUsa 15,4069,574
Rushville, IlUsa 15,0599,358


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -