Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mersing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mersing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mersing with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,4493,386
ShkoderAlbania 9,3555,813
SkikdaAlgeria 10,4596,499
SaltaArgentina 17,27410,734
San AntonioArgentina 15,6109,700
San LuisArgentina 16,43910,216
San RafaelArgentina 16,35310,162
Santa RosaArgentina 16,0309,961
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 16,93110,521
SarmientoArgentina 15,1709,427
Sydney (airport)Australia 6,3903,971
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 6,3883,970
SalzburgAustria 9,8686,132
SakiAzerbaijan 7,0974,410
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,8884,280
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,9584,324
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 13,4778,375
SaveBenin 11,2196,972
Santa CruzBolivia 17,79911,060
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,4505,872
SalvadorBrazil 15,7119,763
Santa MariaBrazil 16,16810,047
SantaremBrazil 17,63010,956
SantosBrazil 16,0169,953
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,26510,107
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,29510,747
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,7839,808
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,0169,952
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,36110,167
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,0049,945
Sao LuisBrazil 16,47510,238
Sao MateusBrazil 15,6699,737
São PauloBrazil 16,0679,984
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,26610,108
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,90211,746
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,9459,908
SerrinhaBrazil 15,7909,812
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,0649,983
SobralBrazil 16,0369,965
SoureBrazil 16,94010,526
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,39710,189
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15,8259,834
SurubimBrazil 15,4989,631
SadovoBulgaria 8,9115,537
SandanskiBulgaria 9,0435,619
SofiaBulgaria 9,0435,619
SiemreapCambodia 1,214754
Sable Island, NsCanada 14,6129,080
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,3718,309
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 14,6079,077
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,9697,438
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,0867,510
Sarnia, OnCanada 14,3738,931
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,2998,264
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,5139,018
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 13,5918,446
Scott, SkCanada 13,1968,200
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 14,0838,751
Shearwater, NsCanada 14,6319,092
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,6729,117
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,8636,750
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,9898,693
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,9808,687
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,6957,889
Smithers, BcCanada 12,1317,538
Stephenville, NfCanada 14,0968,759
Summerside, PeCanada 14,4468,977
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,4288,344
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,4228,341
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 14,3828,937
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,7687,934
SalCape Verde 13,7998,575
SantiagoChile 16,51610,263
SewellChile 16,44710,220
ShanghaiChina 3,6962,296
ShantouChina 2,7091,684
ShenyangChina 4,7902,976
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 18,23511,331
Simon BolivarColombia 18,49011,490
San JoseCosta Rica 18,38311,423
SibenikCroatia 9,6535,999
SplitCroatia 9,6105,972
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,7246,042
StudsgårdDenmark 10,0866,268
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 17,51310,883
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 17,57810,923
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 17,51210,882
SalcedoDominican Republic 17,50810,880
SamanaDominican Republic 17,49410,871
San CristobalDominican Republic 17,59210,932
San J. MatasDominican Republic 17,52910,893
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 17,60110,938
San JuanDominican Republic 17,59110,931
San R. YumaDominican Republic 17,55310,907
SanchezDominican Republic 17,50310,877
SantiagoDominican Republic 17,50810,880
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 17,52110,887
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 17,59310,933
San GabrielEcuador 19,62912,198
SalloumEgypt 8,7905,462
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,7445,434
SohagEgypt 8,1125,041
St. KatrineEgypt 7,9084,914
San SalvadorEl Salvador 17,71411,007
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,2808,874
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,2115,724
StrasbourgFrance 10,2596,375
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 17,21810,699
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 17,40310,814
SukhumiGeorgia 7,6424,749
SchleswigGermany 10,0626,252
StuttgartGermany 10,1436,303
SamosGreece 8,6925,401
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9165,541
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,9195,542
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 12,0357,479
SiguiriGuinea 12,4517,737
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 17,64810,967
SzegedHungary 9,3295,797
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,5965,963
StykkisholmurIceland 11,3697,065
SagarIndia 3,5962,235
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6272,875
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,1122,555
SemnanIran 6,3543,948
ShahroudIran 6,2663,894
ShirazIran 6,1793,840
ShannonIreland 11,2917,017
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,3056,403
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,6515,997
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,4485,871
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,1256,292
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,2736,384
Scuro MountainItaly 9,6155,975
SigonellaItaly 9,7466,056
SassandraIvory Coast 12,1877,573
SagaJapan 4,3962,732
SaigoJapan 4,8222,997
SakaiJapan 4,7652,961
SakataJapan 5,4523,388
SapporoJapan 5,8413,630
SaseboJapan 4,3512,704
SendaiJapan 5,4793,405
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 4,5372,819
ShimonosekiJapan 4,4912,791
ShinjoJapan 5,4733,401
ShionomisakiJapan 4,7842,973
ShirakawaJapan 5,3553,328
ShizuokaJapan 5,0803,157
SumotoJapan 4,7872,975
SuttsuJapan 5,7543,575
SuwaJapan 5,1333,189
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,53910,278
SavannakhetLaos 1,570976
SiauliaiLithuania 9,1925,712
SiluteLithuania 9,3035,781
SkopjeMacedonia 9,1795,704
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,1973,851
SalimaMalawi 7,8404,872
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 1,6241,009
SibuMalaysia 889552
SanMali 11,9577,430
SegouMali 12,0987,518
SikassoMali 12,0757,504
St. BrandonMauritius 5,2903,287
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 17,07510,611
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,7812,971
SainshandMongolia 4,7602,958
SafiMorocco 12,0037,459
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,1737,565
SittweMyanmar 2,2981,428
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,5205,295
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,2436,365
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,7046,030
SaiqOman 5,4743,401
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,6663,521
SurOman 5,2773,279
SialkotPakistan 4,5292,814
SibbiPakistan 4,8443,010
San Juan BautistaParaguay 16,64310,342
San Juan De MarconaPeru 18,57311,542
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,5281,571
SandomierzPoland 9,2425,743
SniezkaPoland 9,6636,004
SuwalkiPoland 9,1945,713
SzczecinPoland 9,7376,050
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,8377,356
Santa MariaPortugal 13,1738,186
San JuanPuerto Rico 17,44010,837
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,8643,644
Satu MareRomania 9,1315,674
SibiuRomania 9,0185,604
SulinaRomania 8,5715,326
SadrinskRussia 6,9514,320
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,8635,507
SalekhardRussia 7,6874,777
SaratovRussia 7,6304,742
SejmcanRussia 7,8044,850
SelagoncyRussia 7,1424,438
Simusir IslandRussia 6,7644,203
SkovorodinoRussia 6,0193,740
SmolenskRussia 8,6255,360
SociRussia 7,7574,820
SortovalaRussia 8,8865,522
SuntarRussia 6,7384,187
SurgutRussia 7,0184,361
SverdlovskRussia 7,1464,441
SyktyvkarRussia 7,9154,919
St MaartenSaint Martin 17,32610,767
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,7966,709
SeychellesSeychelles 5,4263,372
SingaporeSingapore 12276
SliacSlovakia 9,4135,849
SeoulSouth Korea 4,5632,836
SineijuSouth Korea 4,6702,902
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 11,4327,104
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 11,0936,893
Santander, CantabriaSpain 11,2266,976
SevilleSpain 11,5657,186
SennarSudan 7,8064,851
ShambatSudan 7,9334,929
ShendiSudan 7,8434,874
StenseleSweden 9,6055,968
StockholmSweden 9,5335,924
StorlienSweden 9,8506,121
SundsvallSweden 9,5805,953
SantisSwitzerland 10,1466,305
SongeaTanzania 7,6894,778
Sakon NakhonThailand 1,6361,017
SongkhlaThailand 636395
Suphan BuriThailand 1,397868
Surat ThaniThailand 906563
SurinThailand 1,382859
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,4187,095
SokodeTogo 11,3567,056
SfaxTunisia 10,1406,301
SousseTunisia 10,1366,299
SamsunTurkey 7,9654,950
SiirtTurkey 7,4024,600
SivasTurkey 7,8674,889
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,7783,590
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 11,2176,970
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,9346,795
SarataUkraine 8,5945,340
SarnyUkraine 8,9095,536
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,2235,110
SumyUkraine 8,3485,188
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,7573,577
SaltoUruguay 16,27010,110
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,5138,397
Safford, AzUsa 14,7099,140
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,7879,189
Saint Leo, FlUsa 16,57210,298
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 15,2089,450
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,7019,136
Saint Peter, MnUsa 14,5539,043
Salem, InUsa 15,2979,506
Salem, OrUsa 13,0098,084
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,9958,697
San Angelo, TexasUsa 15,4599,607
San Antonio, TexasUsa 15,7409,781
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 14,1978,822
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,5038,391
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 17,44010,837
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,7638,552
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 14,2768,871
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,8998,637
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,8118,582
Santuck, ScUsa 15,8079,822
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,5139,018
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 16,13310,025
Scott City, KsUsa 14,8439,224
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,3658,926
Scottsburg, InUsa 15,2979,506
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,8748,000
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,8878,008
Sedan, KsUsa 15,1539,416
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,8007,954
Selma, AlUsa 16,0189,953
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 15,1739,429
Seymour, InUsa 15,2979,506
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 15,4269,586
Sheridan, WyUsa 13,9438,664
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 15,7119,763
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,6309,091
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,5009,010
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 15,0009,321
Southport, NcUsa 15,9589,916
Sparta, IlUsa 15,2919,502
Spencer, WvUsa 15,3809,557
Spickard, MoUsa 14,9429,285
Spokane, WaUsa 13,1528,173
Spooner, WiUsa 14,4288,966
Springfield, IlUsa 15,1149,392
Springfield, MissouriUsa 15,2579,481
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,5355,925
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 14,3938,944
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 15,2089,451
Stambaugh, MiUsa 14,4818,999
Stamford, CtUsa 15,1799,432
State College, PaUsa 15,2049,448
State University, MsUsa 15,8499,849
State University, NmUsa 14,9919,316
Staunton, VaUsa 15,4919,626
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,3168,896
Steffenville, MoUsa 15,0279,338
Stockton, CaUsa 13,5698,432
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,6499,103
Storrs, CtUsa 15,0789,370
Subiaco, ArUsa 15,4559,604
Summerville, ScUsa 16,0499,973
Sunnyside, WaUsa 13,1248,155
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 15,0949,380
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,7829,186
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,9489,289
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,5603,455
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 18,79811,681
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 18,51011,502
Santa ElenaVenezuela 18,16811,290
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,3727,688
SocotraYemen 5,6113,487
SenangaZambia 9,0775,641
SerenjeZambia 8,3025,159
SeshekeZambia 8,9825,581
SolweziZambia 8,7045,409


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -