Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mersing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mersing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mersing with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,1873,223
TiranaAlbania 9,3315,798
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,7616,687
TebessaAlgeria 10,3676,442
TimimounAlgeria 11,1826,949
TindoufAlgeria 12,0237,471
TouggourtAlgeria 10,5796,574
TrelewArgentina 15,3579,543
TucumanArgentina 17,06310,603
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,1252,563
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,1242,563
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,4882,789
TibooburraAustralia 5,3903,349
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 5,2743,277
TshaneBotswana 9,3035,781
TaguatingaBrazil 16,56010,290
TarauacaBrazil 19,14311,895
TauaBrazil 16,0329,963
TefeBrazil 18,73811,644
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,8679,860
TeresinaBrazil 16,30410,131
TiriosBrazil 17,70811,004
TorresBrazil 15,9259,896
TracuateuaBrazil 16,76310,416
Tres LagoasBrazil 16,67110,359
TriunfoBrazil 15,7639,795
TucuruiBrazil 17,07510,611
TuriacuBrazil 16,59510,313
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,9077,399
Terrace, BcCanada 12,0797,506
Teslin, YtCanada 11,5307,165
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,3318,284
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,4087,711
Thompson, MbCanada 13,2448,230
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 14,2238,838
Timmins, OnCanada 14,3208,898
Tofino, BcCanada 12,5727,813
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,8819,247
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,8749,243
Trenton, OnCanada 14,8359,219
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,6298,469
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 14,3568,921
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,9619,918
TaiyuanChina 4,0112,493
TaoyuanChina 3,1281,944
TengchongChina 2,5851,606
TønderDenmark 10,1016,277
TylstrupDenmark 10,0126,222
TystofteDenmark 9,9426,178
TamayoDominican Republic 17,63410,958
TahrirEgypt 8,2585,132
TantaEgypt 8,2315,115
TallinEstonia 9,1655,695
TartuEstonia 9,0405,618
TampereFinland 9,2425,743
TurkuFinland 9,3105,785
ToulonFrance 10,4626,501
ToulouseFrance 10,8166,721
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 12,3517,675
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,8187,344
TchibanGabon 10,3346,421
TbilisiGeorgia 7,2884,529
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,3136,409
TamaleGhana 11,5747,192
ThessalonikiGreece 9,0595,629
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,0875,647
TimehriGuyana 17,79111,056
TegucigalpaHonduras 17,81311,069
TelaHonduras 17,64310,963
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,0491,895
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,0491,895
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 1,9531,213
TabrizIran 7,0464,378
TeheranIran 6,5334,060
Tel AvivIsrael 7,8844,899
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,5425,929
TarvisioItaly 9,8296,108
TermoliItaly 9,7296,046
TorinoItaly 10,2936,396
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,2986,399
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,9586,188
TrevicoItaly 9,7116,035
TrevisoItaly 9,9416,177
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,8196,102
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,2986,399
TabouIvory Coast 12,3337,664
TadotsuJapan 4,7042,923
TakadaJapan 5,2163,241
TakamatsuJapan 4,7272,938
TakayamaJapan 5,0813,157
TanegashimaJapan 4,2452,638
TatenoJapan 5,2773,279
TateyamaJapan 5,1873,223
TokushimaJapan 4,7442,948
TokyoJapan 5,2263,248
TomakomaiJapan 5,8233,619
TottoriJapan 4,8272,999
ToyamaJapan 5,1173,180
ToyookaJapan 4,8693,026
TsuJapan 4,9293,063
TsurugaJapan 4,9633,084
TsuyamaJapan 4,7802,970
TurgayKazakhstan 6,4804,027
TripoliLebanon 7,8494,877
TobrukLibya 8,9125,538
TripoliLibya 9,9246,167
TelsiaiLithuania 9,2595,753
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,3813,965
TolanaroMadagascar 6,8434,253
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,1044,414
ThyoloMalawi 7,8114,854
TawauMalaysia 1,573977
TessalitMali 11,2506,991
TimbuktuMali 11,7167,280
TombMali 11,7157,280
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,5657,808
TacubayaMexico 16,51910,265
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 16,40210,192
TarialanMongolia 5,2423,257
TosontsengelMongolia 5,1753,216
TsetserlegMongolia 5,0093,113
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,6692,901
TangierMorocco 11,6117,215
TarfayaMorocco 12,4807,755
TazaMorocco 11,4797,133
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,1671,347
TaungooMyanmar 1,9991,242
ThandweMyanmar 2,0591,280
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,2934,532
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 8,4455,248
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 8,5915,338
TapanuiNew Zealand 8,3435,185
TauherenikauNew Zealand 8,6585,380
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 8,5885,337
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 8,6535,377
TaurangaNew Zealand 8,6375,367
Te AnauNew Zealand 8,2115,102
Te ArohaNew Zealand 8,5935,340
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 8,5385,306
Te KuitiNew Zealand 8,5665,323
Te TekoNew Zealand 8,6995,405
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 8,5425,308
TemukaNew Zealand 8,4325,240
TimaruNew Zealand 8,4305,238
Totara FlatNew Zealand 8,3945,216
TahouaNiger 10,8586,747
TillaberyNiger 11,2727,005
TaejonNorth Korea 4,4792,784
TromsoNorway 9,5565,938
TrondheimNorway 9,9326,172
ThumraitOman 5,6883,534
TacnaPeru 18,16511,288
TarapotoPeru 19,56412,157
TrujilloPeru 19,31011,999
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,5331,574
TorunPoland 9,4725,886
TimisoaraRomania 9,2375,740
TambovRussia 7,9804,959
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,8593,641
TaraRussia 6,5914,096
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,2514,506
TermezRussia 5,3753,340
TernejRussia 5,7123,550
TobolskRussia 6,9264,304
TomskRussia 6,2423,879
Tot’MaRussia 8,2075,100
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,7524,817
TuapseRussia 7,8274,864
TuraRussia 6,8804,276
TurukhanskRussia 7,1544,446
TaifSaudi Arabia 7,1504,443
TortosaSpain 10,9446,801
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,5901,609
TokerSudan 7,4034,600
TartousSyria 7,8514,878
TaipeiTaiwan 3,1461,955
TaboraTanzania 7,9314,928
TakThailand 1,6851,047
TrangThailand 732455
TabligboTogo 11,3377,045
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,4727,750
TunisTunisia 10,1646,316
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,5944,098
TireeUk 11,0286,853
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,7466,678
TernopilUkraine 8,9485,561
Treinta Y TresUruguay 15,9119,887
Talbotton, GaUsa 16,0119,949
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,5866,578
Talladega, AlUsa 15,9409,905
Tallahassee, FlUsa 16,25710,102
Tampa, FloridaUsa 16,56510,294
Tarboro, NcUsa 15,7499,786
Taunton, MaUsa 15,0579,357
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,8819,247
Temple, TxUsa 15,6639,733
Thibodaux, LaUsa 16,10610,008
Thomasville, AlUsa 15,9869,934
Tiffin, OhUsa 15,1199,395
Toledo, IaUsa 14,7899,190
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 15,0579,356
Tooele, UtUsa 13,9938,695
Topeka, KsUsa 14,9879,313
Towanda, PaUsa 15,0989,382
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,7709,179
Tuckerton, NjUsa 15,3359,530
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 14,6969,132
Tulsa, OkUsa 15,2569,480
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 15,8739,864
Two Harbors, MnUsa 14,3098,892
TashkentUzbekistan 5,5313,437
TumeremoVenezuela 18,05511,220


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -