Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mersing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mersing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mersing with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,1518,793
UaupesBrazil 18,96511,785
UbatubaBrazil 15,9359,902
UberabaBrazil 16,39410,187
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,5667,808
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,8673,024
UpernavikGreenland 11,5327,166
UummannaqGreenland 11,6957,267
UdineItaly 9,8586,126
Ustica IslandItaly 9,8946,148
UenoJapan 4,9053,048
UnzendakeJapan 4,3512,704
UrakawaJapan 5,8713,648
UshibukaJapan 4,2932,668
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,2913,288
UwajimaJapan 4,5432,823
UkmergeLithuania 9,0935,651
UtenaLithuania 9,0455,621
UlaangomMongolia 5,3813,344
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,0643,147
UlgiiMongolia 5,3363,316
UliastaiMongolia 5,0823,158
UmnugoviMongolia 5,3053,297
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,0323,127
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,7752,967
UfaRussia 7,2394,499
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,4455,248
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,5023,419
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,8424,873
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,6873,534
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,0865,025
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,9144,918
Ust-MajaRussia 6,9474,317
Ust-OlojRussia 8,3065,161
Umm BeninSudan 7,7684,827
UmeňSweden 9,4475,871
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 1,428887
Udon ThaniThailand 1,6641,034
Uttaradit EastThailand 1,7361,079
UrfaTurkey 7,6514,754
UsakTurkey 8,4905,276
Uman’Ukraine 8,6075,348
UzgorodUkraine 9,1845,707
Uniontown, PaUsa 15,2929,503
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 15,1349,405
Urbana, IlUsa 15,1439,410
Urbana, OhUsa 15,2209,458


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -