Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mersing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mersing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mersing with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,4733,401
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,3443,321
MilianaAlgeria 10,8816,761
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,2606,375
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,6626,004
Malarg EArgentina 16,27810,115
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,6379,717
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,6399,718
Marcos JuarezArgentina 16,34710,158
MendozaArgentina 16,54610,282
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,55010,284
Monte CaserosArgentina 16,35910,165
Mackay MoAustralia 5,5903,473
Macquarie IslandAustralia 8,0865,025
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,1451,954
MeekatharraAustralia 3,5972,235
Melbourne (airport)Australia 6,1383,814
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 6,1573,826
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 5,7103,548
Mount GambierAustralia 5,8663,645
Mount IsaAustralia 4,6582,895
MuharraqBahrain 6,2533,886
MinskBelarus 8,8885,523
MogilevBelarus 8,7305,425
MaunBotswana 9,1025,656
MacapaBrazil 17,21010,694
MacauBrazil 15,6209,706
MaceioBrazil 15,4739,615
MachadoBrazil 16,10910,010
ManausBrazil 18,22011,322
MarabaBrazil 17,00110,565
MaringaBrazil 16,51810,265
Monte AlegreBrazil 17,56110,913
Monte AzulBrazil 16,09210,000
Monte SantoBrazil 15,8509,850
MonteiroBrazil 15,6469,722
Montes ClarosBrazil 16,14510,033
Morada NovaBrazil 15,8139,827
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 16,0409,967
MamfeCameroon 10,4836,514
MarouaCameroon 9,9136,160
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,1147,528
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,5949,069
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,4028,328
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,1976,958
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,2047,584
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,3148,273
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,6597,866
Moncton, NbCanada 14,4999,010
Mont Joli, QcCanada 14,2878,878
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,6759,119
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,6829,123
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,5128,397
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,0258,715
Morden, MbCanada 13,8998,637
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,7349,156
MoundouChad 9,7226,041
MatecanaColombia 19,20611,935
MoroniComoros 6,8794,275
MosnovCzech Republic 9,4925,898
MarstalDenmark 9,9976,212
Melville HallDominica 17,43210,832
MichesDominican Republic 17,50810,880
MocaDominican Republic 17,51110,881
MoncionDominican Republic 17,52210,889
Monte CristiDominican Republic 17,48310,864
Monte PlataDominican Republic 17,55210,907
MilagroEcuador 19,63212,200
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,5955,341
MinyaEgypt 8,2245,110
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,5516,557
MassawaEritrea 7,1934,470
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,8626,750
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,4365,863
MarseilleFrance 10,5136,533
MontpellierFrance 10,6116,594
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 17,46310,852
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,2908,259
MakokouGabon 10,1126,284
MayumbaGabon 10,3776,448
MitzicGabon 10,2596,375
MkamboGabon 9,9926,209
MoandaGabon 10,0746,260
MouilaGabon 10,3296,419
MagdeburgGermany 9,9466,181
MunichGermany 9,9536,185
MünsterGermany 10,2186,349
MethoniGreece 9,1445,682
MilosGreece 8,8995,530
MitiliniGreece 8,7355,428
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,7405,431
MacentaGuinea 12,5257,783
MamouGuinea 12,7827,943
Midway IslandHawaii 8,7825,457
MiskolcHungary 9,2935,775
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 3,3932,108
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,9432,450
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,8392,385
MusulipatnamIndia 2,9151,812
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 2,3361,452
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,3802,100
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 585364
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,2302,629
MashhadIran 5,8863,657
Malin HeadIreland 11,0956,895
M. CalamitaItaly 10,1036,278
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,5735,948
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,6896,021
MilanItaly 10,1686,319
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 10,2096,344
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,0426,241
ManIvory Coast 12,3217,657
MaebashiJapan 5,2243,246
MaizuruJapan 4,8973,043
MakurazakiJapan 4,2392,634
MatsueJapan 4,7482,950
MatsumotoJapan 5,1373,192
MatsuyamaJapan 4,6062,862
MinamidaitojimaJapan 3,9162,433
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,8993,666
MishimaJapan 5,1283,186
MitoJapan 5,3233,308
MiyakejimaJapan 5,1053,172
MiyakoJapan 5,6463,508
MiyakojimaJapan 3,3862,104
MiyakonojoJapan 4,3292,690
MiyazakiJapan 4,3672,714
MombetsuJapan 6,0583,764
MoriokaJapan 5,5953,477
MuroranJapan 5,7663,583
MurotomisakiJapan 4,6572,894
MutsuJapan 5,7083,547
Ma’AnJordan 7,7684,827
MafraqJordan 7,7664,826
MombasaKenya 7,1734,458
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,4572,148
MaseruLesotho 8,8245,484
MonroviaLiberia 12,6457,858
MisratahLibya 9,7486,057
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,6314,120
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,9294,306
MananjaryMadagascar 6,5794,088
MorondavaMadagascar 6,9584,324
MakhangaMalawi 7,8244,862
MangochiMalawi 7,7794,834
MwmosaMalawi 7,7714,829
MzimbaMalawi 7,9184,920
MzuzuMalawi 7,8694,890
MalaccaMalaysia 177110
MaleMaldives 3,3692,094
MenakaMali 11,1726,943
MoptiMali 11,8637,372
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,4984,659
MazatlanMexico 15,6719,738
MeridaMexico 17,02710,581
Mexico CityMexico 16,51910,265
MonterreyMexico 15,9509,912
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 16,33710,152
MaantyMongolia 5,0003,107
MandalgoviMongolia 4,8232,997
MatadMongolia 5,1013,170
MurenMongolia 5,2583,267
MarrakechMorocco 11,9127,402
MeknesMorocco 11,6247,224
MideltMorocco 11,5827,197
MaputoMozambique 8,2665,137
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,2134,482
MandalayMyanmar 2,3271,446
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,2201,380
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 1,251777
MindatMyanmar 2,3611,467
MonywaMyanmar 2,3791,478
MyeikMyanmar 1,251777
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,6401,640
MaastrichtNetherlands 10,3606,438
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 8,3925,215
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,5135,290
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 8,5465,311
Milford SoundNew Zealand 8,1955,093
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 8,7065,410
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 8,5305,301
MolesworthNew Zealand 8,5155,291
MotuekaNew Zealand 8,4685,262
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 8,4795,269
Mt CookNew Zealand 8,3255,173
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 8,5205,295
ManaguaNicaragua 18,03911,210
MasatepeNicaragua 18,07411,231
MagariaNiger 10,4806,512
Maine SoroaNiger 10,1456,304
MaradiNiger 10,6736,632
MaiduguriNigeria 10,0336,235
MakurdiNigeria 10,5546,559
MinnaNigeria 10,7616,687
Mokp’oNorth Korea 4,2882,665
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,7456,055
MajisOman 5,6193,491
MasirahOman 5,2723,276
Muscat  Oman 5,4293,373
MultanPakistan 4,5992,858
MurreePakistan 4,7132,929
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,7392,945
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,26610,729
MoyobambaPeru 19,60712,184
MactanPhilippines 2,3901,485
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,3161,439
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 11,6187,220
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,8066,093
MagadanRussia 7,5074,665
MahackalaRussia 7,1464,441
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,5255,297
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,5255,298
MarkovoRussia 8,6705,388
MinusinskRussia 5,8083,609
MogocaRussia 5,8873,658
MoscowRussia 8,3215,171
MurmanskRussia 8,9975,591
MadinahSaudi Arabia 7,2874,528
MatamSenegal 12,8157,963
MogadishuSomalia 6,4984,038
MadridSpain 11,2877,014
Madrid (b)Spain 11,2987,021
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,6516,618
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,4627,123
MelillaSpain 11,3617,060
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 11,1176,908
MalakalSudan 8,0094,977
MbabaneSwaziland 8,4145,228
MontreuxSwitzerland 10,3386,424
Mae Hong SonThailand 1,9791,230
Mae SariangThailand 1,8631,158
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 1,6871,048
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 1,569975
MalatyaTurkey 7,7434,812
MersinTurkey 8,0024,972
MuglaTurkey 8,5585,318
Manchester, EnglandUk 10,8466,740
ManstonUk 10,6566,622
MeloUruguay 15,9759,927
MercedesUruguay 16,10610,009
MontevideoUruguay 15,8639,857
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 16,0289,960
Madison, FlUsa 16,22610,083
Madison, InUsa 15,3189,519
Madison, NeUsa 14,6459,101
Madison, WisconsinUsa 14,7789,183
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,9379,282
Manitowoc, WiUsa 14,7159,144
Marble Hill, MoUsa 15,3719,551
Marengo, IlUsa 14,9069,263
Marion, InUsa 15,0829,372
Marion, NcUsa 15,6979,754
Marquette, MichiganUsa 14,4558,983
Marshall, TxUsa 15,6789,742
Martinsburg, WvUsa 15,4029,571
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,2966,398
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 15,2989,506
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,9198,649
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 15,3319,527
Mcminnville, TnUsa 15,6599,731
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,9689,301
Medford, WiUsa 14,5419,036
Mellette, SdUsa 14,2758,871
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 15,6039,696
Mena, ArUsa 15,4559,604
Meridian, MississippiUsa 15,9269,897
Mexia, TxUsa 15,6569,729
Mexico, MoUsa 15,1299,402
Miami, FloridaUsa 16,84710,469
Midland, TxUsa 15,3089,512
Milan, MnUsa 14,3858,939
Milbank, SdUsa 14,3418,912
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,8498,606
Milford, DeUsa 15,4059,573
Milledgeville, GaUsa 16,0089,948
Millen, GaUsa 16,0489,972
Millport, OhUsa 15,1599,420
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 15,0229,335
Milwaukee, WiUsa 14,8329,216
Minden, NeUsa 14,6599,109
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 14,4879,003
Minonk, IlUsa 15,0219,334
Missoula, MtUsa 13,3968,325
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 16,11510,014
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 14,9239,273
Monmouth, IlUsa 14,9559,293
Monroe, NcUsa 15,8249,833
Montevideo, MnUsa 14,3858,939
Montgomery AlUsa 16,0039,945
Montrose, CoUsa 14,4538,982
Moorestown, NjUsa 15,2939,503
Morehead City, NcUsa 15,8509,849
Morganton, NcUsa 15,6979,754
Moro, OrUsa 13,1308,159
Morris, MnUsa 14,2858,877
Morrison, IlUsa 14,9009,259
Mount Airy, NcUsa 15,6009,694
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,9159,268
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 14,9459,287
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,7769,182
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,7989,196
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 15,3279,525
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 15,6269,710
Muskegon, MiUsa 14,8439,224
Muskogee, OkUsa 15,3229,521
MaiquetiaVenezuela 18,24411,337
MaracaiboVenezuela 18,48711,488
MaracayVenezuela 18,31711,382
MaturinVenezuela 18,03811,209
Mene GrandeVenezuela 18,53311,517
MeridaVenezuela 18,66811,600
MagoyeZambia 8,6165,354
MansaZambia 8,4255,236
MbalaZambia 8,1315,053
MfuweZambia 8,1185,044
MisamfuZambia 8,1545,067
MonguZambia 9,0825,644
MpikaZambia 8,1545,067
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,0555,005
Mt MakuluZambia 8,5415,307
MumbwaZambia 8,6495,375
MwinilungaZambia 8,9115,538
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,3305,177


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -