Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mersing

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mersing. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mersing with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,2674,516
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,9174,298
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,0744,396
YaoundeCameroon 10,2466,367
YokoCameroon 10,1436,303
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,7729,179
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,1157,528
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,5448,417
YanjiChina 5,1643,209
YichangChina 3,2382,012
YinchuanChina 4,0122,493
YiningChina 5,1193,181
YariguiesColombia 18,93011,763
YamasaDominican Republic 17,56210,913
YasicaDominican Republic 17,48610,866
YazdIran 6,1213,804
YakushimaJapan 4,1982,608
YamagataJapan 5,4403,381
YamaguchiJapan 4,5422,822
YokkaichiJapan 4,9483,074
YokohamaJapan 5,2023,232
YonagoJapan 4,7632,960
YonagunijimaJapan 3,1991,988
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,8652,402
YeMyanmar 1,566973
YolaNigeria 10,1146,285
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,3592,709
YurimaguasPeru 19,63312,200
YekaterinburgRussia 7,1444,439
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,2063,856
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,1333,811
Yakima, WaUsa 13,0538,111
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,2216,973
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,7348,534
York, PaUsa 15,2949,504
Youngstown/ OhUsa 15,1339,404
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 14,3988,947


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -